 |
Amsterdam: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; previous owner's name inside front cover. More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
Self-Reliance and Other Essays: Ralph Waldo Emerson
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice condition in and out. Different cover than the one shown. Dover... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
The Right to Write: An Invitation and Initiation into the Writing Life: Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior is clean, neat and unmarked. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Genius: A Mosaic of One Hundred Exemplary Creative Minds: Harold Bloom
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Original price sticker on the cover, some minor shelf wear to the cover;... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Imagined London: A Tour of the World's Greatest Fictional City: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: One small tear inside the front dj; otherwise neat and clean and unmarked. More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Castle Waiting: The Lucky Road: Linda Medley
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with typical stamps, marks and protective cover; interior... More info...
 $4.65  |
|
 |
AIDS: Rage and Reality Why Silence Is Deadly: Gene Antonio
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Writing and previous owner's stamp inside the front cover, the rest of the... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community: Dan Raviv, Yossi Melman
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows light shelf wear, previous owner's inscription inside front cover;... More info...
 $5.25  |
|
 |
Americas Longest War United States and Vietnam 1950-1975: George Herring
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover and pages show some wear; there is underlining throughout the book. More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
The Modern Poster: Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.), Stuart Wrede
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior clean and neat! More info...
 $26.00  |
|
 |
Dragons: The Greatest Stories
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Fisher King: Paule Marshall
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used college edition, a few pages have underlining. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Medieval Illuminations: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Shows minimal wear; some light bumps and scratches. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Games Babies Play: From Birth to 12 Months: Lansky
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj, one page dog-eared, interior clean and unmarked. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Power of News: The History of Reuters, 1849-1989: Donald Read
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Life Is Short-Don't Blow It: Finding Success at Work & at Home: Susan George
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very gently used book, clean and neat in and out. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Humor and Eloquence in Public Speaking: Edward J. Hegarty
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows typical shelf wear, some rubbed and bumped edges; interior is... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Revolutionary War: America's Fight for Freedom: Bart McDowell
(Hardcover, 1967)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows some wear, one tear on the front cover; interior is clean and... More info...
 $1.05  |
|
 |
Nuclear Ships of the World: Joseph M Dukert
(Hardcover, 1973)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows light shelf wear; interior is clean, neat and tight. Great b/w... More info...
 $4.95  |