Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > zyther > Books > Other  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (15)
 Business & Economics (16)
 Children & Teens (40)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (17)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (16)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (5)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (3)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (30)
 Nature & Animals (30)
 Parenting & Family (18)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (10)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (25)
 Social Science & Politics (25)
 Sports & Recreation (6)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zyther (348Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
27 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Amsterdam: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; previous owner's name inside front cover. More info...

$1.55  buy

 Self-Reliance and Other Essays: Ralph Waldo Emerson
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition in and out. Different cover than the one shown. Dover... More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Right to Write: An Invitation and Initiation into the Writing Life: Julia Cameron
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior is clean, neat and unmarked. More info...

$3.25  buy

 Genius: A Mosaic of One Hundred Exemplary Creative Minds: Harold Bloom
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Original price sticker on the cover, some minor shelf wear to the cover;... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Imagined London: A Tour of the World's Greatest Fictional City: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One small tear inside the front dj; otherwise neat and clean and unmarked. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Castle Waiting: The Lucky Road: Linda Medley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-library copy with typical stamps, marks and protective cover; interior... More info...

$4.65  buy

 AIDS: Rage and Reality Why Silence Is Deadly: Gene Antonio
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Writing and previous owner's stamp inside the front cover, the rest of the... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Every Spy a Prince: The Complete History of Israel's Intelligence Community: Dan Raviv, Yossi Melman
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows light shelf wear, previous owner's inscription inside front cover;... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Americas Longest War United States and Vietnam 1950-1975: George Herring
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover and pages show some wear; there is underlining throughout the book. More info...

$1.15  buy

 The Modern Poster: Museum of Modern Art (New York, N.Y.), Stuart Wrede
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior clean and neat! More info...

$26.00  buy

 Dragons: The Greatest Stories
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Fisher King: Paule Marshall
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used college edition, a few pages have underlining. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Medieval Illuminations: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shows minimal wear; some light bumps and scratches. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Games Babies Play: From Birth to 12 Months: Lansky
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj, one page dog-eared, interior clean and unmarked. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Power of News: The History of Reuters, 1849-1989: Donald Read
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Life Is Short-Don't Blow It: Finding Success at Work & at Home: Susan George
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very gently used book, clean and neat in and out. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Humor and Eloquence in Public Speaking: Edward J. Hegarty
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows typical shelf wear, some rubbed and bumped edges; interior is... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Revolutionary War: America's Fight for Freedom: Bart McDowell
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some wear, one tear on the front cover; interior is clean and... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Nuclear Ships of the World: Joseph M Dukert
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows light shelf wear; interior is clean, neat and tight. Great b/w... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page