 |
The Time Traveler's Wife: Audrey Niffenegger
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very nice used copy. More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Amsterdam: Ian McEwan
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; previous owner's name inside front cover. More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
Fresh Disasters: Stuart Woods
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Paperback, shows minimal wear. Neat and clean in and out. More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
The Rage and the Pride: Oriana Fallaci
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dj shows minimal wear; interior is neat, clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.55  |
|
 |
Once upon a Town: The Miracle of the North Platte Canteen: Bob Greene
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
The Boys' Book: How to Be the Best at Everything: Guy Macdonald, Scholastic
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some light discoloration on the back, price sticker on the back; interior... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Gorgias: Plato
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Half a Life: V.S. Naipaul
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows light shelf wear; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $2.60  |
|
 |
Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, sticker price on the back; interior is clean... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Buried Pyramid: Jane Lindskold
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal wear to the DJ; there is a sticker on the bottom front/binding of... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Fisher King: Paule Marshall
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used college edition, a few pages have underlining. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Kiplinger's Retire & Thrive: Remarkable People Share Their Creative, Productive & Profitable Retirement Strategies: Robert J. Otterbourg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat (one pencil... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
The Sky's the Limit: Passion and Property in Manhattan: Steven S. Gaines
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, interior looks new and unread. More info...
 $6.22  |
|
 |
Meeting the Madwoman: An Inner Challenge for Feminine Spirit: Linda Leonard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, previous owner's name inside the front cover;... More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Juvenile Justice: An Introduction: John T. Whitehead, Steven P. Lab
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Highlighting in the first two chapters only, the rest of the book is... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
El Dorado Adventure: Lloyd Alexander
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: paperback copy, very nice condition in and out, one sticker on the back... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Children of Jihad: Jared Cohen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Very nice condition, one slight crease on the back cover and one indention... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Year Zero: A Novel: Jeff Long
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has a few small tears and a price sticker. Interior is clean and... More info...
 $2.90  |
|
 |
Becoming Qualitative Researchers: An Introduction: Alan Peshkin, Corrine Glesne
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice condition in and neat; neat, clean and unmarked. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Women of Color: Integrating Ethnic and Gender Identities in Psychotherapy: Lillian Comas-Diaz
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear; interior is clean and neat and unmarked. More info...
 $15.00  |