 |
Summer of the Sea Serpent: Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
The Wounded Spirit: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
The Road Less Traveled: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some light wear; interior is clean and unmarked, one place in... More info...
 $2.65  |
|
 |
What About the Big Stuff?: Finding Strength and Moving Forward When the Stakes Are High: Richard Carlson
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: There are sale price stickers on the front and back of the DJ; otherwise... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition: Andrew Weil
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows some shelf wear, interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Path: Creating Your Mission Statement for Work and for Life: Laurie Beth Jones
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ in very nice condition, minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and... More info...
 $2.33  |
|
 |
Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very nice condition in and out. More info...
 $3.55  |
|
 |
Monster: Frank Peretti
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This CD was listened to only once, so it is still in great condition. More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Here's Lily!: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ghosts of New England: True Stories of Encounters With the Phantoms of New England and New York: Hans Holzer
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear, remnants of a sticker on the front cover; interior... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
Wake Up, Sir!: Jonathan Ames
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good used condition, some light water damage to the bottom of some pages. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Spilled Gravy: Advice on Love, Life and Acceptance from a Man Uniquely Unqualified to Give It: Ed Driscoll
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has a little bend toward the top; interior is clean, neat and... More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
The Mysterious, Magical Cat: D. J. Conway
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the DJ; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Kiplinger's Retire & Thrive: Remarkable People Share Their Creative, Productive & Profitable Retirement Strategies: Robert J. Otterbourg
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat (one pencil... More info...
 $4.85  |
|
 |
Becoming Real: Defeating the Stories We Tell Ourselves That Hold Us Back: Gail Saltz
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Price sticker on the front and sticker covering the bar code on the back;... More info...
 $4.15  |
|
 |
Meeting the Madwoman: An Inner Challenge for Feminine Spirit: Linda Leonard
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, previous owner's name inside the front cover;... More info...
 $3.05  |
|
 |
Lily and the Creep: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.00  |