Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > zyther > Books > Mind & Body  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mind & Body (27)
 Diets (1)
 Diseases (1)
 Health & Fitness (5)
 Nutrition (2)
 Self-Help (18)
 Supernatural (2)
 Unexplained Phenomena (1)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zyther (343Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
27 items in Mind & Body

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Summer of the Sea Serpent: Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Atkins for Life: The Complete Controlled Carb Program for Permanent Weight Loss and Good Health: Robert C. Atkins M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Wounded Spirit: Frank Peretti
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear. Interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$1.80  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some light wear; interior is clean and unmarked, one place in... More info...

$2.65  buy

 What About the Big Stuff?: Finding Strength and Moving Forward When the Stakes Are High: Richard Carlson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: There are sale price stickers on the front and back of the DJ; otherwise... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition: Andrew Weil
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some shelf wear, interior is clean and neat. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Path: Creating Your Mission Statement for Work and for Life: Laurie Beth Jones
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ in very nice condition, minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and... More info...

$2.33  buy

 Before Your Dog Can Eat Your Homework, First You Have to Do It: Life Lessons from a Wise Old Dog to a Young Boy: John O'hurley
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very nice condition in and out. More info...

$3.55  buy

 Monster: Frank Peretti
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This CD was listened to only once, so it is still in great condition. More info...

$3.75  buy

 Here's Lily!: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Ghosts of New England: True Stories of Encounters With the Phantoms of New England and New York: Hans Holzer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal wear, remnants of a sticker on the front cover; interior... More info...

$2.15  buy

 Wake Up, Sir!: Jonathan Ames
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good used condition, some light water damage to the bottom of some pages. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Spilled Gravy: Advice on Love, Life and Acceptance from a Man Uniquely Unqualified to Give It: Ed Driscoll
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has a little bend toward the top; interior is clean, neat and... More info...

$0.80  buy

 The Mysterious, Magical Cat: D. J. Conway
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the DJ; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Kiplinger's Retire & Thrive: Remarkable People Share Their Creative, Productive & Profitable Retirement Strategies: Robert J. Otterbourg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat (one pencil... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Becoming Real: Defeating the Stories We Tell Ourselves That Hold Us Back: Gail Saltz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Price sticker on the front and sticker covering the bar code on the back;... More info...

$4.15  buy

 Meeting the Madwoman: An Inner Challenge for Feminine Spirit: Linda Leonard
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, previous owner's name inside the front cover;... More info...

$3.05  buy

 Lily and the Creep: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page