 |
The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, some price stickers and remnants of old price... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Summer of the Sea Serpent: Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
Snow in August: Pete Hamill
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows some light shelf wear; interior is clean and neat! More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Here's Lily!: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Angel on the Square: Gloria Whelan
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Scholastic edition; appears unread. Neat and clean in and out! More info...
 $1.35  |
|
 |
Triss: Brian Jacques
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows some light wear, clean & neat interior. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Rowan and the Ice Creepers: Emily Rodda
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ has one tiny tear; otherwise great condition inside and out. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Manatee Winter: Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; there is a previous owner's sticker inside the... More info...
 $1.05  |
|
 |
Ripley's Believe It or Not! 2007: M. Packard, Mary Packard, Ripleys Inc
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows light wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Little Wizard Stories of Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book has a plastic cover -- a Refinforced Trade Edition. It... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
What Can You Do With a Shoe?: Beatrice S. De Regniers
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No DJ, cover shows some wear, previous owner's name inside front cover;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Shapes, Sizes & More Surprises: A Little Hands Early Learning Book: Mary Tomczyk
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear and a few pages have a bend near the top; interior is... More info...
 $2.85  |
|
 |
Welcome to the Ark: Stephanie S. Tolan
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows a little wear around the edges; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Anna of Byzantium: Tracy Barrett
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight discoloration inside the front cover; appears to be an unread copy. More info...
 $0.85  |
|
 |
The Company of Cats: 20 Contemporary Stories of Family Cats
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: DJ shows minor shelf wear and there are two small green stripes on the top... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Flying Machine: Andrew Nahum
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Remnants of a sticker on the front cover; previous owner's writing inside... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Dream-of-Jade: The Emperor's Cat: Lloyd Alexander
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Dj shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Imagine: Alison Lester
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dj, cover shows minimal wear. Interior is neat and unmarked. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Wolves: R.D. Lawrence
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat; great color photos... More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...
 $3.75  |