Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > zyther > Books > Children & Teens  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Children & Teens (32)
 Activity Books (1)
 Animals (2)
 Concepts (1)
 Fiction (26)
 Readers (1)
 Reference (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zyther (343Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
32 items in Children & Teens

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lone Ranger and Tonto Fistfight in Heaven: Sherman Alexie
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear, some price stickers and remnants of old price... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Summer of the Sea Serpent: Mary Pope Osborne
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear to the dj; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Snow in August: Pete Hamill
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some light shelf wear; interior is clean and neat! More info...

$1.10  buy

 Here's Lily!: Nancy N. Rue
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Angel on the Square: Gloria Whelan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Scholastic edition; appears unread. Neat and clean in and out! More info...

$1.35  buy

 Triss: Brian Jacques
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some light wear, clean & neat interior. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Rowan and the Ice Creepers: Emily Rodda
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ has one tiny tear; otherwise great condition inside and out. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Manatee Winter: Kathleen Weidner Zoehfeld
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; there is a previous owner's sticker inside the... More info...

$1.05  buy

 Ripley's Believe It or Not! 2007: M. Packard, Mary Packard, Ripleys Inc
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows light wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$2.75  buy

 Little Wizard Stories of Oz: L. Frank Baum
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book has a plastic cover -- a Refinforced Trade Edition. It... More info...

$10.00  buy

 What Can You Do With a Shoe?: Beatrice S. De Regniers
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No DJ, cover shows some wear, previous owner's name inside front cover;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Shapes, Sizes & More Surprises: A Little Hands Early Learning Book: Mary Tomczyk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear and a few pages have a bend near the top; interior is... More info...

$2.85  buy

 Welcome to the Ark: Stephanie S. Tolan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows a little wear around the edges; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Anna of Byzantium: Tracy Barrett
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight discoloration inside the front cover; appears to be an unread copy. More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Company of Cats: 20 Contemporary Stories of Family Cats
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minor shelf wear and there are two small green stripes on the top... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Flying Machine: Andrew Nahum
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Remnants of a sticker on the front cover; previous owner's writing inside... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Dream-of-Jade: The Emperor's Cat: Lloyd Alexander
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dj shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat. More info...

$3.95  buy

 Imagine: Alison Lester
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dj, cover shows minimal wear. Interior is neat and unmarked. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Wolves: R.D. Lawrence
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat; great color photos... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Angels: A Book of Ornaments
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear -- neat and unusual collection of angel... More info...

$3.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page