Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > zyther > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (16)
 Careers (1)
 Economics (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (2)
 Leadership (3)
 Management (5)
 Marketing (1)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Personal Finance (2)
 Real Estate (2)
 Reference (1)
 Sales & Selling (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zyther (348Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
16 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Path: Creating Your Mission Statement for Work and for Life: Laurie Beth Jones
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ in very nice condition, minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and... More info...

$2.33  buy

 The New Gilded Age: The New Yorker Looks at the Culture of Affluence
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear, interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Business the Speed of Thought: Using a Digital Nervous System: Bill Gates, Collins Hemingway
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear; otherwise clean and neat. More info...

$2.55  buy

 The Great Boom Ahead: Your Comprehensive Guide to Personal and Business Profit in the New Era Prosperity: Harry S. Dent
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$3.65  buy

 How Things Are Made: From Automobiles to Zippers: Neil Schlager, Sharon Rose
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows light wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$1.65  buy

 The Everything Homebuying Book: All the Ins and Outs of Making the Biggest Purchase of Your Life: Mark B. Weiss, Ruth Rejnis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Beginning Filmmaker's Business Guide: Financial, Legal, Marketing, and Distribution Basics of Making Movies: Renee Harmon
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows some light shelf wear; interior is clean and unmarked. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Kiplinger's Retire & Thrive: Remarkable People Share Their Creative, Productive & Profitable Retirement Strategies: Robert J. Otterbourg
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal shelf wear; interior is clean and neat (one pencil... More info...

$4.85  buy

 The Sky's the Limit: Passion and Property in Manhattan: Steven S. Gaines
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: DJ shows minimal shelf wear, interior looks new and unread. More info...

$6.22  buy

 Essentials of Pharmacology for Health Occupations: Ruth Woodrow
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some places where it has been bent, shows wear; interior is clean... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Learning to Lead: Robert Heller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nice used copy; phone number written inside the back cover. More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Delegate: Robert Heller
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows minimal wear; neat and clean in and out. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Everyone Sells!: How Top Producers Make Top Dollars: Lee Dubois
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Neat and clean in and out!! More info...

$10.00  buy

 Stephanie Winston's Best Organizing Tips: Quick, Simple Ways to Get Organized and Get on With Your Life: Stephanie Winston
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Different cover than the one shown. Excellent copy, clean and neat in and... More info...

$1.20  buy

 Women of Influence, Women of Vision: A Cross-Generational Study of Leaders and Social Change: Carole Leland, Helen S. Astin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some shelf wear and there is a price sticker on the back; interior... More info...

$1.55  buy

 Tales from the Hollywood Raj: The British, the Movies, and Tinseltown: Sheridan Morley
(Binding Unknown, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: DJ shows some wear, a few tears, bumps and bruises; interior is clean and... More info...

$1.65  buy

Page 1 of 1