Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > zubalbks > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (13331)
 Applied Sciences (98)
 Astronomy (290)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (301)
 Biotechnology (181)
 Chemistry (2454)
 Cosmology (69)
 Earth Sciences (617)
 Electricity (122)
 Electromagnetism (78)
 Energy (165)
 Environmental Science (359)
 History (105)
 Life Sciences (1795)
 Light (260)
 Optics (378)
 Paleontology (36)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (65)
 Physics (1386)
 Reference (53)
 Study & Teaching (16)
 Technology (7457)
 Thermodynamics (105)
 Time (39)
 Waves & Wave Mechanics (109)
 Other (2594)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zubalbks (1398Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
13331 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Lucy, the Beginnings of Humankind: Donald C. Johanson, Maitland Armstrong Edey
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, very good in jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

 Electronics and Communications for Scientists and Engineers: Martin Plonus
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 415 pp., Hardcover, library markings, else good+ More info...

$48.07  buy

 Applied Reliability: David C. Trindade, Paul A. Tobias
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Second Edition, 421 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding... More info...

$69.00  buy

 The Existential Pleasures of Engineering: Samuel C. Florman
(Paperback)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 160 pp., softcover, very good More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Fast Fourier Transform and Its Applications: E. Oran Brigham
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 448 pp., hardback, previous owner's name to front free endpaper and... More info...

$89.09  buy

 Metamagical Themas: Questing for the Essence of Mind and Pattern: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inscribed by Hofstadter, first printing, 852 pp., hardcover, very good in a... More info...

$102.96  buy

 Methods of Modern Mathematical Physics: Barry Simon, Michael Reed
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 325 pp., Hardcover, ex library, spine worn, else text clean & binding tight More info...

$59.02  buy

 Welding Handbook: American Welding Society, Annette O'Brien, Welding Handbook Committee
(Binding Unknown, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ninth Edition, Volume One, 918 pp., Hardcover, NEW!! More info...

$136.39  buy

 In Search of Nature: Edward O. Wilson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 214 pp., Paperback, fine More info...

$1.00  buy

 Statistics for Experimenters: An Introduction to Design, Data Analysis, and Model Building: George E.P. Box, J. Stuart Hunter, William Gordon Hunter
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 653 pp., hardcover, very good in a very good dustjacket More info...

$8.00  buy

 Late Night Thoughts on Listening to Mahler's Ninth Symphony: Lewis Thomas
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cloth, dust jacket, v.g More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Medusa and the Snail: More Notes of a Biology Watcher: Lewis Thomas
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cloth, dust jacket, v.g More info...

$1.00  buy

 People of the Lake: Mankind and Its Beginnings: Richard E. Leakey
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, very good in jacket More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Medusa and the Snail: More Notes of a Biology Watcher: Lewis Thomas
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cloth, d/j, v.g., More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dial 911: Modern Emergency Communications Networks: George De Lucenay Leon, Leo G. Sands
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 118 pp., paper wrappers, ex library, else textually clean, tight and bright More info...

$1.00  buy

 Behind the Telephone Debates: Anthony G. Oettinger, Carol Weinhaus
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 253 pp., hardcover, ex library, slight wear to extremities, else text clean... More info...

$1.98  buy

 The Information Resources Policy Handbook: Research for the Information Age
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 631 pp., cloth, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and... More info...

$4.82  buy

 Furopyrans and Furopyrones
(Hardcover, 1967)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 376 pp., hardcover, ex-library but text clean & binding tight More info...

$19.80  buy

 Handbook of Industrial Control Computers: Thomas J. Harrison Ph.D.
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1056 pp., hardcover, ex-library, cover rubbed at edges, else text clean and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tissue Culture and Plant Science, 1974: Proceedings of the Third International Congress of Plant Tissue and Cell Culture Held at the University of Leicester, Leicester, England, 21-26 July 1974: H.E. Street
(Binding Unknown, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: xii, 502 pp.; jacket lightly frayed with sticker residue on front panel,... More info...

$9.85  buy

Page 1 of 667

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page