 |
Dr Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: The Visual Program for Permanent Weight Loss: Dr. Howard M. Shapiro
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Great Condition, just a few stains on back cover More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
You Are Not a Stranger Here: Adam Haslett
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor Shelfwear, but otherwise perfect More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
What Do You Want to Do When You Grow Up?: Starting the Next Chapter of Your Life: Andrea Thompson, Dorothy Cantor
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect except a couple very hard to see scratches on dust jacket,... More info...
 $0.90  |
|
 |
The Osteoporosis Solution: Carl Germano, Lisa Turner, William Cabot
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: cover shows some minor wear, otherwise perfect More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Child Development: Its Nature and Course: Ganie B. Dehart, Ganie Dehart, L. Alan Sroufe, Robert G. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and cover edges a little bent, otherwise perfect More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Q&A Guide To Photo Techniques: Lee Frost
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Part of back cover missing, but otherwise very good condition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Videohound's World Cinema: The Adventurer's Guide to Movie Watching: Elliott Wilhelm
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Covers has some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...
 $2.76  |
|
 |
Roger Ebert's Video Companion 1998: Roger Ebert
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has some scuff marks, otherwise great More info...
 $1.80  |
|
 |
Tla Film and Video Guide: The Discerning Movie Lover's Guide 1998-1999: Tla Video (Firm)
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
diFiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations: Mariano S. H. Di Fiore, Victor P. Eroschenko
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...
 $3.80  |
|
 |
Alternative Medicine--What Works: A Comprehensive, Easy-To-Read Review of the Scientific Evidence, Pro and Con: Adriane Fugh-Berman
(Book, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Name on first page, other than that absolutely perfect More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
The Poetry of Friendship: Miniature Book Collection (Library of Congress), Running Press
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect condition, fast shipping More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Pagemaker 6 for Windows for Dummies: Deke McClelland, Galen Gruman, Julie Adair King
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Spine has a crease, but otherwise book in perfect condition More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Meatless Meals For Working People: Quick And Easy Vegetarian Recipes: Charles Stahler, Debra Wasserman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Almost Perfect Condition, barely noticable scuff on back cover. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Lowfat Jewish Vegetarian Cookbook: Healthy Traditions from Around the World: Debra Wasserman
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inside pages perfect. Cover shows light wear More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Preventing and Reversing Osteoporosis: Every Woman's Essential Guide: Alan Gaby
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover has some shelfwear, but practically perfect More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Chaos or Community?: Seeking Solutions, Not Scapegoats for Bad Economics: Holly Sklar
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows some minor shelfwear, one page has higlinghting but otherwise... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Circling the Globe: A Young Peoples Guide to Countries and Cultures of the World
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
St. Petersburg: Steve Raymer
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Front cover shows minor shelfwear, but pages perfect More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Marilyn Heimberg Ross, Marilyn Ross, Tom Ross
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Personal note on first page, but otherwise perfect More info...
 $1.80  |