Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ziplin55 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (5)
 History (4)
 Law (1)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (4)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ziplin55 (144Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 144
Member since Jul-04-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Tenafly, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
45 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Dr Shapiro's Picture Perfect Weight Loss: The Visual Program for Permanent Weight Loss: Dr. Howard M. Shapiro
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great Condition, just a few stains on back cover More info...

$1.50  buy

 You Are Not a Stranger Here: Adam Haslett
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor Shelfwear, but otherwise perfect More info...

$0.90  buy

 What Do You Want to Do When You Grow Up?: Starting the Next Chapter of Your Life: Andrea Thompson, Dorothy Cantor
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect except a couple very hard to see scratches on dust jacket,... More info...

$0.90  buy

 The Osteoporosis Solution: Carl Germano, Lisa Turner, William Cabot
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cover shows some minor wear, otherwise perfect More info...

$1.00  buy

 Child Development: Its Nature and Course: Ganie B. Dehart, Ganie Dehart, L. Alan Sroufe, Robert G. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and cover edges a little bent, otherwise perfect More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Q&A Guide To Photo Techniques: Lee Frost
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Part of back cover missing, but otherwise very good condition More info...

$2.00  buy

 Videohound's World Cinema: The Adventurer's Guide to Movie Watching: Elliott Wilhelm
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Covers has some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...

$2.76  buy

 Roger Ebert's Video Companion 1998: Roger Ebert
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover has some scuff marks, otherwise great More info...

$1.80  buy

 Tla Film and Video Guide: The Discerning Movie Lover's Guide 1998-1999: Tla Video (Firm)
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...

$0.99  buy

 diFiore's Atlas of Histology With Functional Correlations: Mariano S. H. Di Fiore, Victor P. Eroschenko
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Some shelfwear, otherwise perfect More info...

$3.80  buy

 Alternative Medicine--What Works: A Comprehensive, Easy-To-Read Review of the Scientific Evidence, Pro and Con: Adriane Fugh-Berman
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Name on first page, other than that absolutely perfect More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Poetry of Friendship: Miniature Book Collection (Library of Congress), Running Press
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect condition, fast shipping More info...

$3.50  buy

 Pagemaker 6 for Windows for Dummies: Deke McClelland, Galen Gruman, Julie Adair King
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine has a crease, but otherwise book in perfect condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 Meatless Meals For Working People: Quick And Easy Vegetarian Recipes: Charles Stahler, Debra Wasserman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost Perfect Condition, barely noticable scuff on back cover. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Lowfat Jewish Vegetarian Cookbook: Healthy Traditions from Around the World: Debra Wasserman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside pages perfect. Cover shows light wear More info...

$3.00  buy

 Preventing and Reversing Osteoporosis: Every Woman's Essential Guide: Alan Gaby
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover has some shelfwear, but practically perfect More info...

$3.00  buy

 Chaos or Community?: Seeking Solutions, Not Scapegoats for Bad Economics: Holly Sklar
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows some minor shelfwear, one page has higlinghting but otherwise... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Circling the Globe: A Young Peoples Guide to Countries and Cultures of the World
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect More info...

$4.99  buy

 St. Petersburg: Steve Raymer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Front cover shows minor shelfwear, but pages perfect More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Complete Guide to Self-Publishing: Marilyn Heimberg Ross, Marilyn Ross, Tom Ross
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Personal note on first page, but otherwise perfect More info...

$1.80  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page