Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zimmie45 > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (9)
 Golf (1)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (1)
 Soccer (1)
 Swimming (1)
 Training (1)
 Water Sports (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zimmie45 (762Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me


Books Books
9 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Breaking the Surface: Eric Marcus, Greg Louganis
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj in great condition! 16 Pages of Photos! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Angela Lansbury's Positive Moves: Angela Lansbury, Mimi Avins
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, very good condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Cross Training: Jane Vogel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, very good condition showing only light shelf wear, no writing in... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Windsurfing with Ken Winner: A Complete Illustrated Guide to a Fast-Growing Sport: Ken Winner, Roger B. Jones, Roger Jones
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large softcover, very nice condition. No creases in spine, binding great,... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Arnold's Fitness for Kids Ages Birth-5: A Guide to Health, Exercise, and Nutrition: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Charles Gaines
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Excellent condition, dj has minor shelf wear and a small tear... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Florida Golf Getaways: Edward Schmidt Jr.
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SIGNED FIRST EDITION. HC, no dj, has nicely illustrated covers. Beautiful... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Inside Soccer: The Complete Book of Soccer for Spectators, Players, and Coaches: Alex Yannis
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Large oversized HC w/ dj, 305 pages. VG condition, one tiny chip in book... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Complete Sports Medicine Book for Women: Gabe Mirkin, Mona Shangold
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover, original edition 1985. Very nice crisp & clean condition. Light... More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Karate Road to Power: Russell Kozuki
(Book, 1969)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, 1974. Good condition for age. Mild wear to cover, age spots to... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1