Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zimmie45 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Art & Photography (9)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (14)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (13)
 Fiction & Literature (20)
 History (8)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (9)
 Medical (15)
 Mind & Body (35)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (24)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (12)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (16)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (32)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Travel (8)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zimmie45 (762Feedback is 500 to 999) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 762
Member since Oct-03-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Orlando, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
164 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj, both in nice condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC very nice condition, minor scratches on cover. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Fine Things: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Published by Delacorte Press. DJ shows some wear and slight... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Day of Confession: Allan Folsom
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Very good condition. Price sticker on front of dj. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Love, Medicine & Miracles
(1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, very nice condition, inside covers tanning from age. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Star: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, very mimimal scuffs to dj. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Busy Womans Sewing Book: Nancy Zieman, Robbie Fanning
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Softcover, very good condition, minor shelf wear to edges, binding tight,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 In a Child's Name: The Legacy of a Mother's Murder: Peter Maas
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pretty nice condition. DJ shows minor wear, book is good - has light age... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Better Homes and Gardens Favorite Houseplants and How to Grow Them
(Hardcover, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC w/ illustrated covers, no dj. Cover has ink blot, inside first page has... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Only Love: Erich Segal
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj very nice condition, only very light shelfwear to dj. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Trail of Secrets: Eileen Goudge
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj in very nice condition, dj shows only light shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Dictionary of Problem Words and Expressions: Harry Shaw
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: HC no dj. Book in great shape, virtually no shelf wear (one small dent on... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Getting Pregnant: What Couples Need to Know Right Now: Colette Bouchez, Neils H. Lauersen
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Softcover. Very nice condition! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Breaking the Surface: Eric Marcus, Greg Louganis
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj in great condition! 16 Pages of Photos! More info...

$3.00  buy

 The New World Order: Pat Robertson
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj. Book in very nice condition, dj shows mild shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Victorian House Coloring Book: Daniel Lewis, Kristen Helberg
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used condition, very nice. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Jeopardy! Book: The Answers, the Questions, the Facts, and the Stories of the Greatest Game Show in History: Alex Trebek, Peter Barsocchini
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great condition, only one small crease on front cover, not noticeable. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Fugitive Nights: Joseph Wambaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, light shelf wear to dj. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Play for a Kingdom: Thomas Dyja
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Author Signed copy, Excellent condition. Book has two pink highlight marks... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Promises: Belva Plain
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: HC w/ dj, very nice condition. DJ shows very minor shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page