Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zhangyijhu > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (12)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zhangyijhu (6)

Positive Feedback: 87.5%
Feedback Score: 6
Member since Sep-11-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Washington , DC

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Surprised by Joy: The Shape of My Early Life: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Corporate Finance: Jonathan Berk, Peter Demarzo, Peter M. DeMarzo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition!! More info...

$26.00  buy

 Out of the Silent Planet: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very inspiring book in good condition! More info...

$7.00  buy

 Microeconomics: Daniel L. Rubinfeld, Robert S. Pindyck
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition! More info...

$9.99  buy

 How to Read a Financial Report: Wringing Vital Signs Out of the Numbers: John A. Tracy
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Very handy book. More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Analysis and Use of Financial Statements: Ashwinpaul C. Sondhi, Dov Fried, Gerald I. White
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good conditions. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Shock: The Healing Power of Electroconvulsive Therapy: Kitty Dukakis, Larry Tye
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Verg good conditions..no highlights,wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Property: James E. Krier, Jesse Dukeminier
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition!!! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Insatiable: Tales from a Life of Delicious Excess: Gael Greene
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Band New! More info...

$2.00  buy

 Scientific American Oil and the Future of Energy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Nearly brand new conditions! More info...

$8.99  buy

 Financial Institutions Management: A Risk Management Approach: Anthony Saunders, Marcia Millon Cornett
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good conditions and fast delivery! More info...

$5.99  buy

 Sustainable Fossil Fuels: The Unusual Suspect in the Quest for Clean And Enduring Energy: Mark Jaccard
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good conditions! More info...

$8.99  buy

 International Economics: Alfred J. Field Jr., Appleyard-Field, Dennis R. Appleyard
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good conditions! Little highlight and wear. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Justice on Earth: Earthjustice and the People It Has Served: Tom Turner
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition! More info...

$9.99  buy

 Financial Management and Policy: James C. Van Horne
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: PAPERBACK (McGraw-Hill Publishing, 2002). THIS book is printed by the same... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Project Financing: Asset-Based Financial Engineering: John D. Finnerty
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very verg good condition! More info...

$28.00  buy

 Why Cooperate?: The Incentive to Supply Global Public Goods: Scott Barrett
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, a few highlights. More info...

$23.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Financial Management: Eugene Brigham, Joel F. Houston
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good conditions and fast delivery. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Patricia Kuby, Robert Johnson
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Verg good conditions and fast delivery! More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.