Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zeldafitzg > Books > Social Science & Politics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Social Science & Politics (32)
 Anthropology (2)
 Ethnic Studies (4)
 Folklore & Mythology (4)
 Men's Studies (2)
 Political Science (12)
 Sociology (7)
 Women's Studies (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zeldafitzg (348Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
32 items in Social Science & Politics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fresh Disasters: Stuart Woods
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$6.25  buy

 The Lion's Game: Nelson Demille
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good copy. Writing on blank last page. No dust jkt. Delivery Confirmation.... More info...

$4.60  buy

 Transitions: Making Sense of Life's Changes: William Bridges
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only slight edge wear. Read once. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Black Culture and Black Consciousness: Afro-American Folk Thought from Slavery to Freedom: Lawrence W. Levine
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice. Clean inside & out. Slight age tone. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$9.50  buy

 No More Excuses: Be the Man God Made You to Be: Anthony T. Evans
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Excellent. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$6.25  buy

 Timbuktu: A Novel: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only slight shelf wear. Pages clean, no markings. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Mom's Everything Book for Daughters: Practical Ideas for a Quality Relationship: Becky Freeman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Excellent. Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$7.59  buy

 Lessons from a Father to His Son: Gary Thomas, John D. Ashcroft
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$6.99  buy

 A Picture Book of John F. Kennedy: David A. Adler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightest wear to cover. Pages clean & unmarked. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Christmas in Plains: Memories: Jimmy Carter
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardback, guft quality. Mint but with one page corner turned down.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 A Call for Revolution: How Washington Is Strangling America-And How to Stop It: Martin L. Gross
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Insured. Only a little cover wear. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prayers for a Woman of Faith
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Lovely book. Gift quality. Brand New. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation.... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Best Democracy Money Can Buy: An Investigative Reporter Exposes the Truth About Globalization, Corporate Cons, and High Finance Fraudsters: Greg Palast
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Appears unread. Slightest shelf wear to DJ. Otherwise excellent. Insurance... More info...

$6.75  buy

 Angelina's Birthday: Helen Craig, Katharine Holabird
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Minor bump to one DJ corner. Otherwise excellent. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$9.85  buy

 African-American Alphabet: A Celebration of African-American and West Indian Culture, Custom, Myth, and Symbol: Gerald Hausman, Kelvin Rodriques
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Excellent. Insurance and Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day... More info...

$18.99  buy

 Relationships That Work: (And Those That Don'T): H. Norman Wright
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very nice. Some dogears. One margin mark. Otherwise clean & fresh.... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Work Is Not a Four-Letter Word: Improving the Quality of Your Worklife: John Sena, Stephen Strasser
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lt. DJ wear.Otherwise like new.Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presidential Anecdotes: Paul F Boller Jr.
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Insured. Very minor shelf wear. A few very light penciled note &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Had Enough: A Handbook for Fighting Back: James Carville, Jeff Nussbaum
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. Excellent. Delivery confirmation & insurance. Same or next day... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Raising a Son: Don Elium
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Moderate wear to DJ only. Otherwise excellent. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page