Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zeldafitzg > Books > Hobbies & Crafts
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Applique (4)
 Decorating (1)
 Fashion (3)
 Flower Arranging (1)
 Glass & Glassware (1)
 Needlework (5)
 Patchwork (1)
 Quilts & Quilting (1)
 Seasonal (2)
 Sewing (8)
 Woodwork (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zeldafitzg (348Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
19 items in Hobbies & Crafts

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Scrapbooking With Memory Makers: Kerry Arquette, Michelle Gerbrandt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Insurance and Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$2.89  buy

 How to Work in Stained Glass: Anita Isenberg, Seymour Isenberg
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Almost Like New.Slightest shelf wear.Light red spots on botton page edges... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Fitting Finesse: Nancy Luedtke Zieman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent.Only a crease on the back.Same or next day shipping! More info...

$8.90  buy

 Sew Easy Embellishments: Nancy Zieman
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent. Shipping same or next day! More info...

$2.70  buy

 Sewing Express: Nancy Zieman
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent.Only slight cover wear.Same or next day shipping! More info...

$4.10  buy

 More Creative Window Treatments: Including Curtains, Shades & Top Treatments
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Includes insurance. Same or next day shipping. Terrific gift. More info...

$12.75  buy

 The Complete Stenciling Handbook: Sandra Buckingham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Includes insurance. Same or next day shipping. Terrific gift. More info...

$17.00  buy

 Quick Baby Knits: Over 25 Designs for 0-3 Year Olds: Debbie Bliss
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Pre-owned but not used. Insurance and Delivery Confirmation. Same or next... More info...

$13.45  buy

 Distinctive Details: Great Embellishment Techniques for Clothing
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition,but slight cover bent corners.Shipping same or next... More info...

$9.60  buy

 Sew Sensational Gifts: Naomi Baker, Tammy Young
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shipping same or next day! More info...

$1.60  buy

 What Should I Bring?: Great Gifts for Every Occasion: Alison Boteler
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Excellent. Includes insurance. Same or next day... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ask Sew News: 150 Sewing Answers
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently used.Great condition.Shipping same or next day! More info...

$5.70  buy

 Mother Plethsch's Painless Sewing With Pretty Pati's Perfect Pattern Primer: Palmer
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same day or next day shipping! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Flower Palettes: Arranging Flowers Using Color As Your Guide: Stephen Woodhams
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Slightest DJ wear.Includes insurance. Same or next day shipping.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Timesaving Sewing: Singer Sewing Reference Editors
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages like new. Wear to cover. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or... More info...

$2.70  buy

 Whole Sewing Catalog
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day... More info...

$6.75  buy

 The Joy of Christmas: Jane Hughes Paulson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$3.10  buy

 Victorian Ornamental Carpentry: Ben Karp
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor cover wear. No markings. Nice copy. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$7.99  buy

 Holiday Decorations: A Collection of Inspired Gifts, Recipes, and Decorating Ideas: Genevieve A. Sterbenz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very nice copy. Slightest shelf wear. Spot on inside lower dust jacket.... More info...

$3.45  buy

Page 1 of 1