Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zeldafitzg > Books > Education & Teaching
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Education & Teaching (22)
 Administration (5)
 Counseling (1)
 Elementary (1)
 Foreign Language (2)
 Higher (1)
 Language Arts & Disciplines (6)
 Reference (3)
 Secondary (1)
 Students & Student Life (1)
 Other (14)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zeldafitzg (348Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
22 items in Education & Teaching

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor handling wear. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate wear. Clean. Last 2 blank pages have a tear. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Personal History: Katharine Graham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never read. Slightest shelf wear to corners, but very nice. Insurance &... More info...

$1.35  buy

 Ramona's World: Beverly Cleary
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Truly like new. Read once. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Judy Moody, M.d.: Megan McDonald
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$3.10  buy

 Timbuktu: A Novel: Paul Auster
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Only slight shelf wear. Pages clean, no markings. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$2.10  buy

 I Can See You Naked: A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations: Ron Hoff
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Communicating: A Social and Career Focus: Andrew D. Wolvin, Darlyn R. Wolvin, Roy M. Berko
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Highlighting 10 pgs.Min wear.Same or next day shipping.Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$6.25  buy

 School Business Administration: A Planning Approach: I. Carl Candoli
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Neat highlighting & owner name inside cover. Otherwise very clean & little... More info...

$4.75  buy

 Financing Education in a Climate of Change: Percy E. Burrup, Rulon R. Garfield, Vern Brimley
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Neat highlighting on just a few pages. Owner name inside cover. Moderate... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Communicating: A Social and Career Focus: Andrew D. Wolvin, Darlyn R. Wolvin, Roy M. Berko
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Pages clean w no underling or highlighting. used lightly... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Street French: How to Speak and Understand French Slang: David Burke
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Mod. edge wear. No markings / highligthing. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$1.50  buy

 It's About Time: Leading School Reform in an Era of Time Scarcity: James E. Bruno
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Shipping same or next day! More info...

$9.00  buy

 Can't Read, Can't Write, Can't Talk Too Good Either: L. Clarke
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages pristine, altho a little age tan. Cover & edge hv some shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leadership: Examining the Elusive: Linda T. Sheive
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little wear.Owner name.Neat highlighting.Insured.Same/next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Educational Administration: An Introduction: Michael Y. Nunnery, Ralph B. Kimbrough
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to cover.Pages bright, with very neat highlighting and... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Conversational Japanese in 7 Days: Break the Language Barrier the Quick and Easy Way!: Colin Lloyd, Etsuko Tsujita
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book component unread and appears never opened. Tapes excellent. Slight... More info...

$10.70  buy

 Educational Administration and Organizational Behavior: E. Mark Hanson
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover very nice. Owner name. Very neat highlighting & notes. Nice copy.... More info...

$14.00  buy

 The Land of Narnia: Brian Sibley Explores the World of C.s. Lewis: Brian Sibley, C. S. Lewis, Pauline Baynes
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: London: Collins, 1989. Diff cover art. New, shallow bend in cover.... More info...

$6.85  buy

 Adult Dyslexia: Assessment,counselling And Training: David McLoughlin, Gary Fitzgibbon, Vivienne Young
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear. Very nice. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same or... More info...

$7.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page