Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zeldafitzg > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (29)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (24)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (8)
 Education & Teaching (22)
 Fiction & Literature (21)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (19)
 Home & Garden (14)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (9)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (31)
 Nature & Animals (12)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (10)
 Reference & Study Aids (7)
 Religion & Spirituality (45)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (32)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (24)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zeldafitzg (348Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 348
Member since Apr-03-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: McKinney, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
212 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 How to Run a Successful Meeting in Half the Time: Milo O. Frank
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent. Shipping same or next day! More info...

$0.75  buy

 All I Really Need to Know I Learned in Kindergarten: Uncommon Thoughts on Common Things: Robert Fulghum
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Slight age darkening of pages.Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 I Can See You Naked: A Fearless Guide to Making Great Presentations: Ron Hoff
(Book, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 It Was on Fire When I Lay Down on It: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Work Is Not a Four-Letter Word: Improving the Quality of Your Worklife: John Sena, Stephen Strasser
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Lt. DJ wear.Otherwise like new.Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Talking to Heaven: A Medium's Message of Life After Death: James Van Praagh
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages clean;very good condition.Only minor cover wear.Name of book scrawled... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Seabiscuit: An American Legend: Laura Hillenbrand
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Same or next day shipping! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dilbert Principle: A Cubicle'S-Eye View of Bosses, Meetings, Management Fads & Other Workplace Afflictions: Scott Adams
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Insured. Minor wear on dust jkt. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 How to Clean Practically Anything: Consumer Reports Books, Marjorie Florman, Monte Florman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Insured.First pg partially loose. Otherwise very good. Same or next day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Call for Revolution: How Washington Is Strangling America-And How to Stop It: Martin L. Gross
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Insured. Only a little cover wear. Same or next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presidential Anecdotes: Paul F Boller Jr.
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Insured. Very minor shelf wear. A few very light penciled note &... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Silas Marner

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Insured. 1981 printing. Small Perma-Bound hardback. Shelf wear, age... More info...

$0.75  buy

 No Easy Answers: The Learning Disabled Child
(1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear & #.Owner name.Pgs tanning but very good-no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Can't Read, Can't Write, Can't Talk Too Good Either: L. Clarke
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages pristine, altho a little age tan. Cover & edge hv some shelf wear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Leadership: Examining the Elusive: Linda T. Sheive
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Little wear.Owner name.Neat highlighting.Insured.Same/next day shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Wwjd?: Think About It: Beverly Courrege
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand new. Scratch on back cover. Insurance & Delivery Confirmation. Same... More info...

$0.75  buy

 God's Gift for Mothers
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks unread, but slight dings to back cover. Insurance & Delivery... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Say No and Keep Your Friends: Sharon Scott
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Owner name inside cover. Very nice copy, only minor shelf wear. Insurance &... More info...

$1.10  buy

 The Discerning Christian: How the Believer Detects Truth from Error in the Midst of Today's Religious Confusion: K. Neill Foster
(Paperback, 1981)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor binding edgewear.DJ moderate wear.A few neat notations inside.Insured... More info...

$1.25  buy

 All over but the Shoutin': Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover & edge wear. Small tear bottom front cover. Some underlining.... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page