 |
The Island at the Center of the World: The Epic Story of the Forgotten Colony That Shaped America: Russell Shorto
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good + condition with dust jacket. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Magickal Formulary
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Petticoat Affair: Manners, Mutiny, and Sex in Andrew Jackson's White House: John F. Marszalek
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Very little use More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The French Cookie Book: Classic and Contemporary Recipes for Easy and Elegant Cookies: Bruce Healy, Paul Bugat
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Some shelf wear, pages... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Craft of Bookbinding: Manly Banister
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in fine condition More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
The Men of Company K: Harold P. Leinbaugh, John D. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Light use More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Men of Company K: Harold P. Leinbaugh, John D. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Light use, couple bumped... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Hand Bookbinding: A Manual of Instruction: Aldren Watson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in fine condition. Looks new More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Melon Garnishing: Harvey Rosen
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good clean condition. No dust jacket. Includes unused... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Rhodes: Race for Africa: Antony Thomas
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good condition with dust jacket. Original owners name and... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Simple Art of Perfect Baking: Flo Braker
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good condition. Some wear, very small tear on cover, pages... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Battle for the Ruhr: The German Army's Final Defeat in the West: Derek S. Zumbro
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good condition with dust jacket. A couple pages with small... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Bookbinding: Its Background and Technique: Edith Diehl
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition. Very light use, cover has a couple small... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Wicca Spellcraft for Men: A Spellbook for Male Pagans: A. J. Drew
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good condition, light wear, cover crease More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Vatican Council II: More Post Conciliar Documents: Austin Flannery, Vatican Council 1962-1965)
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good condition More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Traditions Gathered:: Swords of Faith: Emrey Barnes
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good clean condition. Very light use More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Rise of the Ironclads: George F. Amadon
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in excellent clean condition. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Essential Elvis: A Photographic Survey of His Top Fifty Recordings: Peter Silverton, Peter Silveton
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good clean condition. Light use More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Heraldry Customs and Styles/1718071: Customs, Rules, and Styles: Carl Alexander Von Volborth
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good clean condition. Light shelf wear,... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sword of Honour: Alexander Kent
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good clean condition. UK publication More info...
 $4.50  |