 |
The French Cookie Book: Classic and Contemporary Recipes for Easy and Elegant Cookies: Bruce Healy, Paul Bugat
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Some shelf wear, pages... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Craft of Bookbinding: Manly Banister
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in fine condition More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Wicca Spellcraft for Men: A Spellbook for Male Pagans: A. J. Drew
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good condition, light wear, cover crease More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Food & Wine Magazine's Best of the Best
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in clean, very good condition. More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Melon Garnishing: Harvey Rosen
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good clean condition. No dust jacket. Includes unused... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
LA Grande Armee: Georges Blond
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good clean condition. Original owners name and stamp in... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Wreaking Havoc: A Year in an A-20: Joseph W. Rutter
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good condition with dust jacket. Very little use More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
Bookbinding: The Classic Arts And Crafts Manual: Douglas Cockerell
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition. As new except for some bent page corners More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Bookbinding: Its Background and Technique: Edith Diehl
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good condition. Very light use, cover has a couple small... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Creative Bookbinding: Pauline Johnson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Softcover in fine condition, looks new More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Destroyer: Ewart Brookes
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Softcover in good clean condition. Spine creases. There is an inscription... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Kuala Lumpur: A Sketchbook: Chen Voon Fee
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good clean condition. Light wear. There... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Sail Tall Ships: A Directory of Sail Training and Adventure at Sea: Amer Sail Trainging Assoc
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 2000 edition More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Six Years of Hell: Harpers Ferry During the Civil War: Chester G. Hearn
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good clean condition. No spine creases. Very light use More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Petersburg Campaign: June 1864-April 1865: John Horn
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Softcover in very good clean condition. No spine creases. Looks new except... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
DC-10:Jetliner: Jetliner: Aero Publishers, inc.
(Book, 1973)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in good clean condition. No dust jacket. Original owners name... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Agatha Christie: The Art of Her Crime: Julian Symons
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover in very good clean condition. No dust jacket. Original owners... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Another Kind of Autumn: Loren Eiseley
(Book, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in good clean condition. More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Sword of Honour: Alexander Kent
(Book, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in very good clean condition. UK publication More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Bomber Pilot: A Memoir of World War II: Philip Ardery
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket in good clean condition. Some marks on the... More info...
 $3.25  |