Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > zachary1988 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (24)
 Biography & Autobiography (34)
 Business & Economics (13)
 Children & Teens (26)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (50)
 Education & Teaching (19)
 Fiction & Literature (71)
 History (28)
 Hobbies & Crafts (30)
 Home & Garden (20)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (35)
 Mind & Body (75)
 Nature & Animals (36)
 Parenting & Family (25)
 Performing Arts (16)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (30)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (46)
 Social Science & Politics (66)
 Sports & Recreation (30)
 Transportation (12)
 Travel (11)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
zachary1988 (5430Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5430
Member since Mar-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Walpole, Live Free or Die, Tax Free, NH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
483 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Prayer of Jabez: Breaking Through to the Blessed Life: Bruce Wilkinson
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Treat Your Own Back: Robin A McKenzie
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wer More info...

$3.03  buy

 Pathophysiology: The Biologic Basis for Disease in Adults and Children: Kathryn L. McCance, Sue E. Huether
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, no torn pages, slight cover wear More info...

$14.14  buy

 The Seat of the Soul: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Garden Way's Joy of Gardening: Dick Raymond
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, slight cover wear, no torn pages More info...

$10.10  buy

 The Man Who Listens to Horses: Monty Roberts
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In great shape, no torn pages,, jacket is fine More info...

$1.72  buy

 The Giver: Lois Lowry
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good shape,, no torn pages, slight cover wear, jacket is fine More info...

$6.33  buy

 The Solar Greenhouse Book
(Book, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good shape,, No torn pages,, slight cover wear,, hard cover,,, jacket... More info...

$2.82  buy

 Zolar's Encyclopedia and Dictionary of Dreams: Fully Revised and Updated for the 21st Century: Zolar Entertainment
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wear More info...

$4.66  buy

 The Dorling Kindersley Encyclopedia of Fishing
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wear, Jacket is a little dirty More info...

$7.77  buy

 Something More: Excavating Your Authentic Self: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 The Gluten-Free Gourmet: Living Well Without Wheat: Bette Hagman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No torn pages, slight cover wear, very good condition More info...

$3.33  buy

 The New Goat Handbook: Housing, Care, Feeding, Sickness, and Breeding With a Special Chapter on Using the Milk, Meat, and Hair: Matthew M. Vriends, Ulrich Jaudas
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In very good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wear More info...

$10.01  buy

 Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book For Everyone And Nobody: Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good shape, no torn pages, slight cover wear, different cover, 1969 More info...

$2.77  buy

 Homecoming: Reclaiming and Championing Your Inner Child: John Bradshaw
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: In good shape,, No torn pages,, slight cover wear,, Jacket is fine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Horses For Dummies: Janice M. Posnikoff, Pavia
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: In good shape,, no torn pages, slight cover wear, different cover More info...

$4.01  buy

 The Best of Amish Cooking: Traditional and Contemporary Recipes Adapted from the Kitchens and Patries of Old Order Amish Cooks: Phyllis Pellman Good
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, no torn pages, slight cover wear More info...

$2.73  buy

 Intercourses: An Aphrodesiac Cookbook: Martha Hopkins, Randall Lockridge
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, No torn pages, Dust Jacket is fine More info...

$3.49  buy

 Betrayal of Trust: The Collapse of Global Public Health: Laurie Garrett
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, no torn pages, slight cover wear, More info...

$2.17  buy

 The Wisdom of the Chinese Kitchen: Classic Family Recipes for Celebration and Healing: Grace Young
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good, no torn pages, slight cover wear, Jacket has slight wear to the... More info...

$6.26  buy

Page 1 of 25

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page