 |
Characteristics of Emotional and Behavioral Disorders of Children and Youth: James M. Kauffman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Does have some highlighting and markings. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Teaching Children to Read: Putting the Pieces Together: D. Ray Reutzel, Robert B. Cooter Jr.
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Has no markings or highlights. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Better Ieps: How to Develop Legally Correct and Educationally Useful Programs: Barbara D. Bateman, Mary Anne Linden
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No markings or highlights. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Classics Of Children's Literature
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Has minor wear. No markings or... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Information Literacy Standards for Student Learning: American Association of School Librarians
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Has no markings or highlights More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Guide for Using Number the Stars in the Classroom
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some minor wear on cover. No markings inside. More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Educational Psychology: Anita E. Woolfolk
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Has highlights and markings. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Essentials of Elementary Social Studies: Thomas N. Elementary Social Studies Turner, Thomas N. Turner
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. No markings or highlights. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Helping Children Learn Mathematics: Diana V. Lambdin, Marilyn N. Suydam, Mary M. Lingquist, Nancy L. Smith
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book has no markings or highlights. It did get wet at some point.... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
America's Teachers: An Introduction to Education: Joseph W. Newman
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. It has no markings or highlights. More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The ABC's of Behavior Change: Frank J. Sparzo
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in good condition. Has some highlights. More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Belonging: Self and Social Discovery for Children of All Ages: Jayne Derencenzi, Susan Pendergast
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This is in very good condition with no markings or highlights. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Child Development: Thomas J. Berndt
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings or highlights. Does have slight tear on cover less than 1... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Educational Consultant: Helping Professionals, Parents, and Students in Inclusive Classrooms: Kathleen C. Harris, Timothy E. Heron
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition. Does have very little highlighting. More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Thinking, Feeling, Behaving: An Emotional Education Curriculum for Children/Grades 1-6: Ann Vernon
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is like new. No markings or highlights. More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Bringing History Home: Local and Family History Projects for Grades K-6: M. Gail Hickey
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is in good condition. Has no markings or highlights. More info...
 $15.00  |