Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > ysaldana4 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (6)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Parenting & Family (8)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (15)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
ysaldana4 (4)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 4
Member since Jan-05-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Santa Ana, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Twenties Girl: Sophie Kinsella
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard cover. Newly released! More info...

$15.00  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No markings. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Can You Keep a Secret?: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No markings. More info...

$3.00  buy

 THE ASSOCIATED PRESS STYLEBOOK AND BRIEFING ON MEDIA LAw: Associated Press
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No inside markings. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Truth About Forever: Sarah Dessen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Remember Me?: Sophie Kinsella
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Great condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Guy Not Taken: Stories: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No Markings. Shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Slouching Towards Bethlehem: Essays: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: some highlights More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Dynamics of Fashion: Elaine Stone
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Very good condition. Minimal marks inside. More info...

$75.00  buy

 The Harvest Gypsies: On the Road to the Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Major Principles of Media Law, 2008: Wayne Overbeck
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2008 Edition. Shelf wear. Minor highlights inside. More info...

$20.00  buy

 Queen of Babble: Meg Cabot
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. Shelf wear. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The White Album: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$8.00  buy

 A Hopeless Romantic: Harriet Evans
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Very good condition. More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Passion of Jesus Christ: Fifty Reasons Why He Came to Die: John Piper
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$2.00  buy

 Play It As It Lays: A Novel: Joan Didion
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 Basic Statistics for Behavioral Science

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard Cover. Shelf wear. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Lupita Manana: Patricia Beatty
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Little White Lies: A Novel of Love And Good Intentions: Gemma Townley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No markings. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Colors for Modern Fashion: Drawing Fashion with Colored Markers: Nancy Riegelman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Shelf wear. No inside markings. More info...

$60.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page