Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yourtextbooksource > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (648)
 Applied Sciences (3)
 Astronomy (5)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Biotechnology (2)
 Chemistry (31)
 Cosmology (2)
 Earth Sciences (38)
 Electricity (21)
 Electromagnetism (2)
 Energy (18)
 Environmental Science (38)
 History (3)
 Life Sciences (81)
 Light (3)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (2)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (2)
 Physics (18)
 Reference (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 Technology (446)
 Thermodynamics (2)
 Time (2)
 Other (62)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yourtextbooksource (1095Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
648 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Physics: John D. Cutnell, Kenneth W. Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used Book / may have marks in text/ Good to Very Good condition / we send... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Visualizing Psychology: Karen Huffman
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New Book / Never Used With On-Line Resources Access Code**** More info...

$52.85  buy

 Introduction to Microbiology With Infotrac: A Case-Study Approach: Catherine A. Ingraham
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New Book / Never used with Sealed CD and Infotrac/ still shrinkwrapped More info...

$79.79  buy

 Pathology: Implications for the Physical Therapist: Catherine Cavallaro Goodman, Kenda S. Fuller, William G. Boissonnault
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: used book / very good / clean text / tight binding / light cover wear More info...

$84.95  buy

 Microscale and Macroscale Techniques in the Organic Laboratory
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / Mild Cover Wear More info...

$29.50  buy

 Dynamics: Analysis and Design of Systems in Motion: Benson H. Tongue, Sheri D. Sheppard
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New Book / Never Used With On-Line Resources Access Code****small bump to... More info...

$37.95  buy

 College Algebra: John W. Coburn, McGraw-Hill, Molly O'Neill, Nancy Hyde
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New except for cover bumps More info...

$37.98  buy

 Bridges Not Walls: A Book About Interpersonal Communication
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / Mild Cover Wear More info...

$43.95  buy

 Applied Economic Analysis for Technologists, Engineers, and Managers: Michael S. Bowman
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ***New Book / Never Used***New Book / Never Used*** More info...

$72.50  buy

 Electrical Motor Controls for Integrated Systems: Workbook: Gary Rockis, Glen Mazur
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / Mild Cover Wear More info...

$12.80  buy

 Structure and Interpretation of Signals and Systems: Edward A. Lee, P. P. Varaiya
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **HARDCOVER**New Book / Never Used With On-Line Resources Access Code**** More info...

$67.98  buy

 The Time Machine: H. G. Wells, Patrick Parrinder, Steven Maclean
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ***New Book / Never Used***New Book / Never Used*** More info...

$4.12  buy

 Fundamentals of Finite Element Analysis: David W. Hutton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / Mild Cover Wear More info...

$105.00  buy

 Fundamentals of Engineering Economics: Chan S. Park
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Except for bumped corners More info...

$8.95  buy

 Muscles: Testing and Function: Elizabeth Kendall McCreary, Florence Peterson Kendall
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition / clean text / tight binding / name inside cover / no... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Engineering Economy: Anthony J. Tarquin, Anthony Tarquin, Leland T. Blank
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / Mild Cover Wear More info...

$96.95  buy

 The Norton Book of Nature Writing/Field Guide
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used Book / clean text / tight binding with Field Guide/ may have tape on... More info...

$32.85  buy

 Design of Machinery: An Introduction to the Synthesis and Analysis of Mechanisms and Machines: Robert L. Norton
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like New except for mild cover wear / missing CD More info...

$135.00  buy

 Basic Technical Mathematics with Calculus: Allyn J. Washington
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: ****New Book / Never Used / bumped corners More info...

$110.00  buy

 Automotive Technology: Principles, Diagnosis and Service: Chase D. Mitchell Jr., James D. Halderman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used Book / clean text / tight binding / soiling to page edges More info...

$54.95  buy

Page 1 of 33

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page