Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > youmb > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (15)
 History (1)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (8)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
youmb (151Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 151
Member since Mar-07-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Fair Lawn, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Me Talk Pretty One Day: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new, in perfect condition but there's a note on the first page!... More info...

$3.15  buy

 Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, only flaw is a sticker mark on the back. Crisp, clean pages.... More info...

$2.15  buy

 Slapstick: Or Lonesome No More!: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside if brand new. back cover has a very slight flip on top. Back cover... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Tiger in the Well: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: except slight curl on front cover and sticker mark on the back, un-read... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Up at the Villa: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought it brand new, inside is like brand new. outside has some shelf wear,... More info...

$0.95  buy

 My Life and Hard Times: James Thurber
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside in great condition!! cover is crisp and clean, some sticker mark on... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Brightness Falls: Jay McInerney
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great condition! slight yellowing due to aging and a very light sticker... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Little Birds: Anais Nin
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Crisp, clean book but yellowed with aging. Different cover! Super fast... More info...

$1.15  buy

 Something Happened: Joseph Heller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: inside is Brand new!! only "Like new" due to very light shelfwear on the... More info...

$3.85  buy

 Notes From The Underground: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Larissa Volokhonsky, Richard Pevear
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Almost flawless! except the 2 sticker marks on the back dust jacket, the... More info...

$7.35  buy

 Look Homeward Angel: Thomas Wolfe
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Was new but due to age, the pages have yellowed. Front cover has a small,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sales, UCC Article 2: Steven Emanuel
(General Merchandise, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap! super fast shipping More info...

$14.50  buy

 The Strangest of Strange Unsolved Mysteries: Phyllis Raybin Emert
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very crisp pages! 1/8" fold at the bottom right of front cover. Super fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Collected Short Stories: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new with very slight shelf wear on the cover. Super fast shipping! More info...

$5.89  buy

 An Introduction to Mathematical Statistics and Its Applications: Richard J. Larsen
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean inside except light writing in pencil. Spine is slightly... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Fist of the North Star: Buronson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Volume 4, Master edition. Flawless except price sticker in front. Super... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Fist of the North Star: Buronson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Volume 5, Master edition. Flawless except price sticker in front. Super... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifth Annual Collection: Ellen Datlow
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new but due to storage, there is a very slight flip to the front... More info...

$1.89  buy

 Prize Stories 1999: The O. Henry Awards
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new with slight shelfwear on the cover and sticker mark on the first... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Of Human Bondage: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: General wear on the cover wit some folds. Inside is in good condition, only... More info...

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1