 |
Me Talk Pretty One Day: David Sedaris
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new, in perfect condition but there's a note on the first page!... More info...
 $3.15  |
|
 |
Heart of Darkness and the Secret Sharer: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, only flaw is a sticker mark on the back. Crisp, clean pages.... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
Slapstick: Or Lonesome No More!: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inside if brand new. back cover has a very slight flip on top. Back cover... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
The Tiger in the Well: Philip Pullman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: except slight curl on front cover and sticker mark on the back, un-read... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Up at the Villa: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought it brand new, inside is like brand new. outside has some shelf wear,... More info...
 $0.95  |
|
 |
My Life and Hard Times: James Thurber
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Inside in great condition!! cover is crisp and clean, some sticker mark on... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Brightness Falls: Jay McInerney
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Great condition! slight yellowing due to aging and a very light sticker... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Little Birds: Anais Nin
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Crisp, clean book but yellowed with aging. Different cover! Super fast... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
Something Happened: Joseph Heller
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: inside is Brand new!! only "Like new" due to very light shelfwear on the... More info...
 $3.85  |
|
 |
Notes From The Underground: Fyodor Dostoyevsky, Larissa Volokhonsky, Richard Pevear
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Almost flawless! except the 2 sticker marks on the back dust jacket, the... More info...
 $7.35  |
|
 |
Look Homeward Angel: Thomas Wolfe
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Was new but due to age, the pages have yellowed. Front cover has a small,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sales, UCC Article 2: Steven Emanuel
(General Merchandise, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new in shrink wrap! super fast shipping More info...
 $14.50  |
|
 |
The Strangest of Strange Unsolved Mysteries: Phyllis Raybin Emert
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very crisp pages! 1/8" fold at the bottom right of front cover. Super fast... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Collected Short Stories: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new with very slight shelf wear on the cover. Super fast shipping! More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Mathematical Statistics and Its Applications: Richard J. Larsen
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very clean inside except light writing in pencil. Spine is slightly... More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Fist of the North Star: Buronson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Volume 4, Master edition. Flawless except price sticker in front. Super... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
Fist of the North Star: Buronson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Volume 5, Master edition. Flawless except price sticker in front. Super... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Year's Best Fantasy and Horror: Fifth Annual Collection: Ellen Datlow
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new but due to storage, there is a very slight flip to the front... More info...
 $1.89  |
|
 |
Prize Stories 1999: The O. Henry Awards
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new with slight shelfwear on the cover and sticker mark on the first... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Of Human Bondage: W. Somerset Maugham
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: General wear on the cover wit some folds. Inside is in good condition, only... More info...
 $1.50  |