Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > yolie7.2007 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (30)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (21)
 Fiction & Literature (49)
 History (8)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (9)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (17)
 Reference & Study Aids (13)
 Religion & Spirituality (69)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (53)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yolie7.2007 (23Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 23
Member since Sep-13-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
202 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, no writing in book, some tanning, ships within 1 business... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps To Living At Your Full Potential: Joel Osteen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor wear and dust cover, some tanning, excellent otherwise More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear on dust cover, remainder mark, book is clean, gently read... More info...

$1.00  buy

 10 Stupid Things Women Do to Mess Up Their Lives: Dr. Laura Schlessinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: bought but never read, has some minor shelf damage, different cover, ships... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Bluest Eye: Toni Morrison
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very clean, minimal wear on cover, name on first page, ships within 1... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The No. 1 Ladies Detective Agency: Alexander McCall Smith
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: read once, some edge wear on cover, ships within 1 business day, free... More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gently read once, dust cover in excellent condition, book has minor dust More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some small stain on dust jacket, book in excellent condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Shadow Divers: The True Adventure of Two Americans Who Risked Everything to Solve One of the Last Mysteries of World War II: Robert Kurson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: signed by author, never read, very minor wear to dust jacket, ships within... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Total Control: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, some tanning, ships within 1 business day, delivery conf... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Just One Look: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently read once, small crease on front cover, minor shelf wear, ships... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Left Hand of Darkness: Ursula K. Le Guin
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: different cover, same isbn, some wear and tear on cover, no markings in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 How to Talk So Kids Can Learn: What Every Parent and Teacher Needs to Know: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish, Lisa Nyberg, Rosalyn Anstine Templeton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition, never read, minor shelf wear, 1 small black marker... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Black Notice: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in mint condition, some dust More info...

$1.00  buy

 How Starbucks Saved My Life: Michael Gates Gill
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read, minor smudges on cover, ships within 1 business day, free... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Balzac and the Little Chinese Seamstress: Sijie Dai
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has some light wear on bottom right, otherwise excellent condition, ships... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Disappearance Of The Universe: Straight Talk About Illusions, Past Lives, Religion, Sex, Politics, And The Miracles Of Forgiveness: Gary Renard
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: minimal dents on cover, ships within 1 business day More info...

$8.33  buy

 Cause of Death: Patricia Cornwell
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, otherwise excellent More info...

$1.00  buy

 Future of an Illusion: James Strachey, Sigmund Freud
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never used, has some browning, minor shelf wear to edges, ships within 1... More info...

$4.30  buy

 Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: new, never read, in excellent condition except for very minor shelf wear to... More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page