Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yodgejoy > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (6)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (3)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (8)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yodgejoy (3181Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3181
Member since Dec-04-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Springfield, MO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
33 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover is worn, but otherwise in great condition More info...

$1.00  buy

 Standing in the Rainbow: Fannie Flagg
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows minimal shelf wear More info...

$5.00  buy

 Simple Truth: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows some wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tis: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Brethren: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Saving Faith: David Baldacci
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows small amount of shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Millionaires: Brad Meltzer
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Summons: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 Unnatural Selections: A Far Side Collection: Gary Larson
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: shows some wear from reading More info...

$0.75  buy

 Great-Looking 2 X 4 Furniture: Mark Baldwin, Stevie Henderson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$5.00  buy

 The Vineyard: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Express Yourself With Color: Better Homes and Gardens
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a hard cover. In great conditon More info...

$3.00  buy

 Painting Techniques & Faux Finishes: Louise Hennigs, Marina Niven
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition More info...

$8.40  buy

 Do-It-Yourself Decorating With Fabric: Practical Projects and Essential Advice for Furnishing Your Home With Fabric
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$9.99  buy

 Good Dogs Bad Habits: The Complete A-To-Z Guide for When Your Dog Misbehaves: Jeanne Carlson, Ranny Green
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: show minimal shelf wear. Spine intact. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Wonderful Wire Works: An Easy Decorative Craft: Mickey Baskett
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust cover shows some wear More info...

$7.00  buy

 A God in Ruins: Leon Uris
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is worn, but otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Executive Trap: How to Play Your Personal Best on the Golf Course and on the Job: Jay Hall
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover is worn More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mary Engelbreit's Home Companion: The Mary Engelbreit Look and How to Get It: Mary Engelbreit
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Dust cover shows some shelf wear More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page