Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yellowstonebooks > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (6)
 Architecture & Design (15)
 Art & Photography (18)
 Biography & Autobiography (56)
 Business & Economics (57)
 Children & Teens (48)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (123)
 Fiction & Literature (55)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (46)
 Mathematics (7)
 Medical (21)
 Mind & Body (69)
 Nature & Animals (51)
 Parenting & Family (50)
 Performing Arts (13)
 Philosophy (18)
 Psychology (54)
 Reference & Study Aids (27)
 Religion & Spirituality (53)
 Science & Technology (80)
 Social Science & Politics (138)
 Sports & Recreation (28)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (11)
 Other (182)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yellowstonebooks (153Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 153
Member since Sep-11-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Riverton, WY

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
799 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+ Ballantine trade pb. Very clean & tight pages, no markings. Very minor... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Self Matters: Creating Your Life from the Inside Out: Phillip C. McGraw
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/VG. Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Minor shelf wear on... More info...

$7.95  buy

 An Introduction to Language: Nina Hyams, Nina M. Hyams, Robert Rodman, Victoria Fromkin
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 7th Edition, 2003. No markings, some pages have moisture waviness. Covers... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Jazz Styles: History and Analysis: Mark C. Gridley
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good+. Ninth Edition, copyright 2006. Quite clean pages, no markings. Small... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Flags of Our Fathers: Heroes of Iwo Jima: James Bradley, Ron Powers
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good/Very Good. Clean, crisp & tight pages, no markings. Minor dust... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Introduction to the Foundations of American Education: Diann Musial, Donna M. Gollnick, Gene E. Hall, Victor L. Dupuis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Thirteenth Edition, 2005. Very clean, crisp and tight pages. Minimal... More info...

$22.95  buy

 Awakening Intuition: Using Your Mind-Body Network for Insight and Healing: Christiane Northrup, Mona Lisa Schulz
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/VG+ Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Minor dust jacket... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Dig Your Well Before You're Thirsty: The Only Networking Book You'll Ever Need: Harvey MacKay
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/VG- Different cover art than shown. 1st ED, 1st printing. Very... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Psionics Handbook: Dungeons & Dragons: Bruce R. Cordell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Same info., different cover art than shown--brown/beige cover. Very clean,... More info...

$8.95  buy

 What Should I Do With My Life?: The True Story of People Who Answered the Ultimate Question: Po Bronson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine. Random House trade pb. Very clean & crisp, tight pages, no... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Out of the Shadows: Understanding Sexual Addiction: Patrick Carnes
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2nd Edition. Very clean, crisp & tight pages, no markings. Minor cover... More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Worst-Case Scenario Survival Handbook: Travel: David Borgenicht, Joshua Piven
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean & crisp pages, no markings or highlighting. Minor cover wear.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 For Your Own Good: Hidden Cruelty in Child-Rearing and the Roots of Violence: Alice Miller
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 1988 SECOND EDITION, ninth printing. Minor age-toning on page edges.... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Across the Wide and Lonesome Prairie: The Oregon Trail Diary of Hattie Campbell: Kristiana Gregory
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean, crisp & tight pages. Name written on front free endpaper, no... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Master and Commander: Patrick O'Brian
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine. Russell Crowe on cover, Aubrey/Maturin Series. Very clean &... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The 3-Day Energy Fast: Cleanse Your Body, Clear Your Mind, and Claim Your Spirit: Pamela Serure
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Near Fine/VG. First ED, first printing. Very clean & crisp pages, no... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Bible Code: Doron Vitstum, Michael Drosnin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG/VG Clean & crisp pages, gift inscription on the flyleaf, no other... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Weight Watchers Magazine: Annual Recipes for Success 2000
(Hardcover)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover, First Printing. Very clean & crisp pages, no markings. Light... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG+/VG+ First Edition. William Morrow & Co. Very clean & tight, no... More info...

$4.50  buy

 2010: Odyssey Two: Arthur Clarke
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean & tight pages, no markings. Cover corner creases on back and minor... More info...

$4.25  buy

Page 1 of 40

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page