Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > yattzgrl > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yattzgrl (16Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 16
Member since Dec-07-04 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: West Windsor, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Neuroscience
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, PRISTINE CONDITION, NO HIGHLIGHTING,PASSKEY CODE IN... More info...

$90.00  buy

 A World of Art: Henry M. Sayre
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, INCLUDES CD, SOME SHELF WEAR, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING More info...

$20.00  buy

 A Topical Approach to Life-span Development: John Sazntrock, John W. Santrock
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING! 3RD EDITION,ONLINE ACCESS CODE NOT USED, NO... More info...

$55.00  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach Core Concepts: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Superfast Shipping. Used, some highlighting but is great for school. More info...

$24.00  buy

 Fundamental Molecular Biology: Lizabeth Allison
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING! NO HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING, INCLUDES CD ROM AND UNUSED... More info...

$87.00  buy

 Understanding Earth: Frank Press, John Grotzinger, Raymond Siever, Thomas H. Jordan
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, COVER HAS BEND AND SOME SHELF WEAR, GREAT CONDITION... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Dine Bahane: The Navajo Creation Story: Paul G. Zolbrod
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING! BRAND NEW!!! Will Not ship Internationally More info...

$20.00  buy

 General Chemistry: Kenneth W. Whitten, M. Larry Peck, Peck M. Larry, Raymond E. Davis
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING!!! EXCELLENT CONDITION INTERNALLY, NO HIGHLIGHTING, SOME... More info...

$32.00  buy

 SQL for Dummies: Allen G. Taylor
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Like New, may have some shelf wear, no writing or highlighting...FAST... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Essential Concepts for Healthy Living + Workbook: Sandra Alters, Wendy Schiff
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, SOME SHELF WEAR, NO WRITING OR HIGHLIGHTING, WORKBOOK... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Single Variable Calculus: Early Transcendentals Chapters 5-11: James Stewart
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: VOLUME I, 5TH EDITION, SUPERFAST SHIPPING, NO MARKINGS OR HIGHLIGHTING, NO... More info...

$38.00  buy

 Survey of Economics: With Infotrac: Irvin B. Tucker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, BRAND NEW, WILL NOT SHIP INTERNATIONALLY More info...

$16.00  buy

 Literture: Reading and Writing the Human Experience
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING, LIKE NEW CONDITION, SOME SHELF WEAR More info...

$10.00  buy

 Psychology: Lester A. Lefton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: SUPERFAST SHIPPING AND FREEBIES! INCLUDES PRACTICE TESTS AND STUDY GUIDE!!!... More info...

$72.00  buy

Page 1 of 1