Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yahtzee1981 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (1)
 Computers & Internet (25)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 Humor & Games (32)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yahtzee1981 (183Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 183
Member since Jun-01-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Macon, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
44 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Language: Readings in Language and Culture
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book in very good condition...sturdy, some shelfwear, but no markings or... More info...

$40.00  buy

 Analyzing English Grammar: Angela Della Volpe, Muriel R. Schulz, Thomas P. Klammer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: ordered this book for class from school bookstore and then never used it.... More info...

$85.00  buy

 The Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess, WII Version Premiere Edition: David Hodgson
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition, ready to ship More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Legend of Zelda: The Wind Waker Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Prima Temp Authors, Stephen Stratton
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: crisp and clean! used through one play. sea chart poster included but not... More info...

$39.99  buy

 Final Fantasy IX Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition. crisp and near mint. More info...

$49.99  buy

 Chrono Cross: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew, Ken Schmidt
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: complete and like new/excellent condition More info...

$39.99  buy

 Final Fantasy Anthology: Official Strategy Guide: David Cassady
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint and complete! More info...

$79.99  buy

 Xenosaga Official Strategy Guide: Episode 1 Der Wille Zur Macht: Dan Birlew, Laura M. Parkinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new/mint/unused/complete! More info...

$59.99  buy

 Final Fantasy Chronicles Official Strategy Guide: Final Fantasy Iv/Chrono Trigger: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new, unused, mint, and complete! More info...

$59.99  buy

 The Visitation: Frank Peretti
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: MINT, never read! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Perfect Guide
(Paperback)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: POSTER INCLUDED!! guide shows use but is in very good condition with crisp... More info...

$57.00  buy

 Threads of Fate: Official Strategy Guide: Tim Cox
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: like new and mint! More info...

$39.99  buy

 Legend of Legaia: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Bart Farkas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new/mint/complete! More info...

$51.99  buy

 Lunar Silver Star Story Complete: Prima's Unauthorized Strategy Guide: Christine Cain
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost like new! shows a little shelfwear More info...

$14.99  buy

 Metroid Prime/Metroid Fusion: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Mark L. Cohen, Tri Pham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: like new condition More info...

$19.99  buy

 Kartia: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Russell Barnes
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: would be like new/brand new if not for some shelfwear More info...

$14.99  buy

 .Hack(Tm) Part 2: Mutation Official Strategy Guide: Laura Parkinson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: mint and complete. used just once through game with no damage. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Front Mission 4: Official Strategy Guide: Rick Barba
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new/unused and complete! More info...

$11.99  buy

 Okage Shadow King: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Zach Meston
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: brand new/unused and complete! mint with only the slightest hint of... More info...

$49.99  buy

 Saga Frontier 2: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This guide is BRAND NEW/MINT and UNUSED. Has no stickers or labels, is... More info...

$46.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page