Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yagottahaveheart > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (46)
 Aesthetics (1)
 Eastern Philosophy (4)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (9)
 History & Surveys (4)
 Metaphysics (2)
 Methodology (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Philosophical Movements (5)
 Political (3)
 Religious (2)
 Other (22)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yagottahaveheart (847Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
46 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Thus Spoke Zarathustra: A Book For Everyone And Nobody: Friedrich W. Nietzsche
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Close to like new. Clean, unmarked, later edition, 1986 printing, a best... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Humanism and the Renaissance: Zachary Sayre Schiffman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, completely unmarked, solid binding, front cover shows minor... More info...

$24.99  buy

 On Certainty/Uber Gewissheit: G. E. M. Anscombe, G.H. Von Wright, Wittgenstein
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN, ONE PEN MARK IN MARGIN ON PAGE 89C, MINOR SOIL TO COVERS, ERGO VG! More info...

$5.67  buy

 Wittgenstein on Rules and Private Language: Saul Kripke
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good reading copy, coffee stain on page ends, some underlining throughout. More info...

$6.99  buy

 Feng Shui and Health: The Anatomy Of a Home Using Feng Shui to Disarm Illness, Accelerate Recovery, and Create Optimal Health: Nancy Santopietro
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, completely unmarked, front cover shows moderate shelfwear and a bit... More info...

$7.11  buy

 The Star of Redemption: Franz Rosenzweig
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text with soil to page ends and dog-earing at cover corners More info...

$10.99  buy

 Healthy at 100: The Scientifically Proven Secrets of the World's Healthiest And Longest-lived Peoples: John Robbins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, completely unmarked, minor shelfwear to dj including a small wrinkle... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Reinventing the Sacred: A New View of Science, Reason, and Religion: Stuart Kauffman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked advance reading coy in paperback. More info...

$10.99  buy

 Zen Pivots: Lectures on Buddhism and Zen: Mary Farkas, Robert Lopez, Shigetsu Sasaki, Sokei-An
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, unread, unmarked. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Zen Pivots: Lectures on Buddhism and Zen: Mary Farkas, Robert Lopez, Shigetsu Sasaki, Sokei-An
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, unrread, priced to sell. No markings of any kind. More info...

$5.95  buy

 Philosophy and the American School: An Introduction to the Philosophy of Education: Van Cleve Morris, Young Pai
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Note: this is the 1994 paperback edition as listed in half.com. Pages are... More info...

$21.99  buy

 All Together Now: Common Sense for a Fair Economy: Jared Bernstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No appreciable difference from brand new. More info...

$6.97  buy

 Compass: A Handbook on Parent Leadership: James B. Stenson
(Binding Unknown, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, ready to ship. No appreciable difference from brand new... More info...

$9.99  buy

 The Proper Study of Mankind: An Anthology of Essays: Henry Hardy, Roger Hausheer, Sir Isaiah Berlin
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Buyer satisfaction guaranteed!Excellent customer service. Cover shows... More info...

$7.43  buy

 Trager Mentastics: Movement As a Way to Agelessness: Cathy Guadagno, Milton Trager
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is VG, DJ is good- showing edgewear w/ fraying at top and bottom. More info...

$27.99  buy

 Professional Philosophy: What It Is and Why It Matters: Thomas D. Perry
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, unstained with minimal shelf wear to covers. Page are... More info...

$18.98  buy

 Clive Bell's Eye: William G. Bywater
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good in a very good dustjacket. Like new lite! Clean, unmarked, etc.,... More info...

$8.99  buy

 At the Edge of the Abyss: Unpostmodern Thoughts on Life, Death, and Culture: Hal Sarf
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VG++: Clean, unmarked text in excellent condition with tiny bit of edgewear... More info...

$8.99  buy

 Morals for the 21st Century: John Baines
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean and umarked, small bit of soil to bottom of page ends. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Pleasure: The Truth about Female Sexuality: Margaret Leroy
(Binding Unknown, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked except for letter "B" on bottom of page, minor shelfwear to... More info...

$5.67  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page