 |
The Sting and the Twinkle: Conversations with Sean O'Casey: Sean O'Casey
(Binding Unknown, 1974)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is VG, dj is G. Clean, unmarked text in solid binding w/dj showing... More info...
 $12.34  |
|
 |
Hollywood Haunted: A Ghostly Tour of Filmland: Laurie Jacobson, Marc Wanamaker
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New, unread, unmarked, 1st edition, anonymous inscription SIGNED by... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
Patakin: World Tales of Drums and Drummers: Nina Jaffe
(Other, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New, unread, CD is still in unopened plastic wrapper. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Horns, Strings, and Harmony: Arthur H. Benade
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1960 Doubleday pprbk with pages in excellent condition. Covers show minor... More info...
 $5.55  |
|
 |
Principles and Art of Singing: Irina Lasoff, Olga Averino
(Binding Unknown, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Rare edition of a small masterpiece on the art of singing. Clean,... More info...
 $48.99  |
|
 |
Elementary Clarinet Solos
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, like new lite. Minor shelfwear to covers. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Basic Drama Projects: Fran A. Tanner
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, former student's name inside textbook cover. More info...
 $34.99  |
|
 |
Martin Scorsese: That First Decade: Mary Pat Kelly
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: VG Lite! Clean, unmarked with moderate shelfwear (not unsightly!) to... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
My Last Sigh: Luis Bunuel
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and unmarked in excellent condition with moderate wear to... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Propaganda on Film: A Nation at War: Richard A. Maynard
(Binding Unknown, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text in covers that show minimal/moderate shelfwear. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Dance in Poetry: International Anthology of Poems on Dance: Alkis Raftis
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked with minor wear to upper page corners when they have been... More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
A House in Bali: Colin McPhee
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED, UNREAD! More info...
 $11.11  |
|
 |
Japanese Cinema: An Introduction: Donald Richie
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Trade paperback circa 1971. Clean, unmarked, minor shelfwear to covers.... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
The Paddy Reilly Songbook
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked with minor soil and shelfwear to covers. More info...
 $49.99  |
|
 |
Ticket to the Opera: Discovering and Exploring 100 Famous Works, History, Lore, and Singers, With Recommended Recordings: Phil G. Goulding
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Would be VG with clean, unmarked text but front cover shows some fading and... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Scalded to Death by the Steam: Authentic Stories of Railroad Disasters and the Ballads That Were Written About Them: Katie Letcher Lyle
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Nearly like new but a edges of front cover have tiny, tiny dog-ears. More info...
 $8.99  |
|
 |
On the Count of One: Modern Dance Methods: Elizabeth Sherbon, Joshua Missal, Toni Intravaia
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Second printing circa 1969 in VG condition with covers that show moderate... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Close Up: Iranian Cinema, Past, Present and Future: Hamid Dabashi
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No appreciable difference from brand new: clean, completely unmarked. More info...
 $10.99  |
|
 |
The Book of Sound Therapy: Heal Yourself With Music and Voice: Olivia Dewhurst-Maddock
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Nearly brand new. One small ding to upper right front cover corner. More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
50 Professional Scenes for Student Actors: A Collection of Short 2 Person Scenes: Garry Michael Kluger
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, ready to ship! More info...
 $4.89  |