Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > yagottahaveheart > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (96)
 Action & Thrillers (8)
 Drama (5)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (56)
 Mystery & Crime (21)
 Poetry (19)
 Romance (6)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
yagottahaveheart (834Feedback is 500 to 999)


Books Books
96 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Strangers in Death: Nora Roberts
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: appears unread, ready to ship! More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Secret Between Us: Barbara Delinsky
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, ready to ship! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Monsters of Templeton: Lauren Groff
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED, MINOR SHELFWEAR TO DJ. More info...

$8.90  buy

 Last Call: James Grippando
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Clean as a whistle and ready to ship! More info...

$4.89  buy

 The Pillars of the Earth: Ken Follett
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly like new. Listened to once. Minor shelfwear to box enclosure. More info...

$29.99  buy

 An Irish Country Doctor: Patrick Taylor
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED, TINY BIT OF SHELFWEAR TO COVERS. More info...

$4.99  buy

 Shadow & Claw: The First Half of the Book of the New Sun The Shadow of the Torturer/the Claw of the Conciliator: Gene Wolfe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, completely unmarked, no apparent difference from brand new. More info...

$5.00  buy

 And This Too Shall Pass: A Novel: E. Lynn Harris
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, SIGNED, first edition with moderate wear to dustjacket. More info...

$10.00  buy

 T is For Trespass: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Not much difference from like new. Listened to once. Box enclosure shows a... More info...

$14.99  buy

 The Collected Stories of Amy Hempel: Amy Hempel
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nearly like new first edition. Minor shelfwear to dj. More info...

$7.99  buy

 A Handbook to Luck: Cristina Garcia
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New, unread, no markings of any kind, ready to ship! More info...

$11.11  buy

 A Dangerous Age: Ellen Gilchrist
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No discernable difference from brand new. More info...

$11.94  buy

 The Master Quilter: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, 1st edition, 1st printing, protected in mylar. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Maldoror and Poems: Lautreamont, Paul Knight
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Good, but some sentences have been underlined, a few markings in the... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Passing for Black: Linda Villarosa
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pre-publication proof in plain beige wraps. More info...

$6.99  buy

 All the Wrong Places: Karin Kallmaker
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED WITH MINOR SHELFWEAR TO COVERS. More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Swallows of Kabul: John Cullen, Yasmina Khadra
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED,READY TO SHIP! More info...

$5.00  buy

 John D. McDonald: Five Complete Travis McGee Novels: John D. McDonald
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good plus! Clean, unmarked text in a dj that shows medium/heavy shelfwear... More info...

$7.77  buy

 Murder on the Ile Saint-Louis: Cara Black
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean, unmarked, tiny bit of shelfwear to dj, but not much different than... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Cathedral: Stories: Raymond Carver
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: RARE SIGNED EDITION. CLEAN PAGES, MODERATE SHELFWEAR TO COVERS, SOME SOIL... More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page