 |
Vistas: Introduccion a La Lengua Espanol: Jose Blanco
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Covers are pretty beat up. A few, very few pages (less than 10)have some... More info...
 $22.99  |
|
 |
Thomas the Tank Engine: The Complete Collection: W. Awdry
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, truly close to LIKE NEW, upper right corner bumped, no dj,... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
The Lawyer's Career Change Handbook: More Than 300 Things You Can Do With a Law Degree: Hindi Greenberg
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLEAN, UNMARKED, MINOR SHELFWEAR TO COVERS. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Cultural Misunderstandings: The French-American Experience: Raymonde Carroll
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No appreciable difference from brand new! More info...
 $11.99  |
|
 |
Getting Along in Spanish: Ana C. Jarvis
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: CLEAN, COMPLETELY UNMARKED, MODERATE SHELFWEAR TO COVERS. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
The Romance Writer's Handbook: How to Write Romantic Fiction & Get It Published: Rebecca Vinyard
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, minor edgewear to covers. More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Word Spy: The Word Lover's Guide to Modern Culture: Paul McFedries
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, tiny bit of edgewear to front cover corners. More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Philosophy and the American School: An Introduction to the Philosophy of Education: Van Cleve Morris, Young Pai
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Note: this is the 1994 paperback edition as listed in half.com. Pages are... More info...
 $21.99  |
|
 |
Compass: A Handbook on Parent Leadership: James B. Stenson
(Binding Unknown, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, ready to ship. No appreciable difference from brand new... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
Earth Child 2000: Earth Science for Young Children Games, Stories, Activities, and Experiments: Kathryn Earth Child Sheehan, Kathryn Sheehan, Mary Waidner
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, minor shelfwear. More info...
 $7.99  |
|
 |
Knowledge of Language: Its Nature, Origin, and Use: Noam Chomsky
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good plus! Clean, completely unmarked, covers show moderate shelfwear with... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
New Writing in Japan
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, first penguin edition in paperback. More info...
 $33.33  |
|
 |
Challenge Of Contact: A Mainstream Journalist's Report on Interplanetary Diplomacy: Phillip H. Krapf
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked, tiny corner wear to front cover, website address written... More info...
 $6.99  |
|
 |
Destinos Stdt Set 13 Cs Pti: Van Patten
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Barely used and in excellent condition. Thirteen audio tapes, twenty-six... More info...
 $44.44  |
|
 |
Do What You Love the Money Will Follow: Discovering Your Right Livelihood: Marsha Sinetar
(Audio, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean, barely used, minor shelfwear to plastic enclosure. More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Hey Nostradamus!: Douglas Coupland
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Listened to once! Box enclosure shows minor shelfwear with a black pen mark... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Feature Writing for Newspapers and Magazines: The Pursuit of Excellence: Edward Jay Friedlander, John Lee
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean, unmarked text, covers show a bit of fly and upper right corner of... More info...
 $7.77  |
|
 |
Pimsleur Egyptian Arabic: Quick & Simple
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tapes are in excellent condition, used once. Box is clean and in good... More info...
 $8.88  |
|
 |
Training Through Dialogue: Promoting Effective Learning and Change With Adults: Jane Kathryn Vella, Jane Vella, Jossey-Bass Publishers
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Clean as a whistle, completely unmarked. Inscribed by author to "Gisela... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
Hooked on Painting!: Illustrated Lessons & Exercises for Grades 4 and Up: Sandy Brooke
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No significant difference from like new, just less expensive because of... More info...
 $19.99  |