Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > xxjojokangxx > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (2)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (6)
 Travel (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
xxjojokangxx (3)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3
Member since Jan-24-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Anaheim, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: has a target sticker on the front cover, but overall the book looks new! More info...

$5.50  buy

 Chemistry: Steven S. Zumdahl
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight wear on covers, but the inside is in very good condition More info...

$65.00  buy

 Lies My Teacher Told Me: Everything Your American History Textbook Got Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: top corner is bent, highlights and underlines on a few pages, but the book... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover is a bit worn out, but the inside in very good condition More info...

$4.00  buy

 Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader: Annette T. Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but the book is in very good condition More info...

$50.00  buy

 Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: no highlights, no markings. the book is in great condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Struggle for Democracy: Benjamin I. Page, Edward S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...

$15.00  buy

 Chronicle of a Death Foretold: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks new, no writings, highlights in only 2 pages. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Human Physiology: Stuart Ira Fox
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is in excellent condition More info...

$90.00  buy

 1984: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some pages are folded, but overall the book is in very good condition More info...

$6.00  buy

 Learning About Dance: Dance As an Art Form and Entertainment: Nora Ambrosio
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Art of the Tale: An International Anthology of Short Stories
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: underline markings inside and a name is written on the edges but overall... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Your College Experience: Strategies for Success: A. Jerome Jewler, Betsy O. Barefoot, John N. Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: bottom edge is a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Vintage Book of Contemporary World Poetry
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in very good condition, no highlights inside More info...

$11.00  buy

 The Microbe Files: Cases in Microbiology for the Undergraduate(With Answers): M. Kelly Cowan
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition, only used once. No markings, no highlights. Answers... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Lieutenant of Inishmore: Martin McDonagh
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: looks very new, no writings, no highlights More info...

$8.95  buy

 Nip the Buds Shoot the Kids: Kenzaburo Oe, Maki Sugiyama, St. Paul John Mackintosh
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in very good condition, highlights on few pages More info...

$5.00  buy

 Poems of Paul Celan: Michael Hamburger, Paul Celan
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: in great condition (outside and inside book), a few markings inside but not... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Down to Earth Sociology: Introductory Readings
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: in good condition, a few highlights, bottom edge is bent More info...

$6.00  buy

Page 1 of 1