 |
New Moon: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: has a target sticker on the front cover, but overall the book looks new! More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
Chemistry: Steven S. Zumdahl
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: slight wear on covers, but the inside is in very good condition More info...
 $65.00  |
|
 |
Lies My Teacher Told Me: Everything Your American History Textbook Got Wrong: James W. Loewen
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: top corner is bent, highlights and underlines on a few pages, but the book... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Mythology: Timeless Tales of Gods and Heroes: Edith Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover is a bit worn out, but the inside in very good condition More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Elements of Argument: A Text and Reader: Annette T. Rottenberg, Donna Haisty Winchell
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but the book is in very good condition More info...
 $50.00  |
|
 |
Into the Wild: Jon Krakauer
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: no highlights, no markings. the book is in great condition More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Struggle for Democracy: Benjamin I. Page, Edward S. Greenberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Chronicle of a Death Foretold: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks new, no writings, highlights in only 2 pages. More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Human Physiology: Stuart Ira Fox
(Other, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: book is in excellent condition More info...
 $90.00  |
|
 |
1984: George Orwell
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: some pages are folded, but overall the book is in very good condition More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Learning About Dance: Dance As an Art Form and Entertainment: Nora Ambrosio
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: edges are a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Art of the Tale: An International Anthology of Short Stories
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: underline markings inside and a name is written on the edges but overall... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Your College Experience: Strategies for Success: A. Jerome Jewler, Betsy O. Barefoot, John N. Gardner
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: bottom edge is a little bent, but inside is in very good condition More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Vintage Book of Contemporary World Poetry
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in very good condition, no highlights inside More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
The Microbe Files: Cases in Microbiology for the Undergraduate(With Answers): M. Kelly Cowan
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in great condition, only used once. No markings, no highlights. Answers... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Lieutenant of Inishmore: Martin McDonagh
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: looks very new, no writings, no highlights More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Nip the Buds Shoot the Kids: Kenzaburo Oe, Maki Sugiyama, St. Paul John Mackintosh
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in very good condition, highlights on few pages More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Poems of Paul Celan: Michael Hamburger, Paul Celan
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in great condition (outside and inside book), a few markings inside but not... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Down to Earth Sociology: Introductory Readings
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in good condition, a few highlights, bottom edge is bent More info...
 $6.00  |