 |
Worth the Fighting for: The Education of an American Maverick, and the Heroes Who Inspired Him: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Superb condition. More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Generation Kill: Devil Dogs, Iceman, Captain America and the New Face of American War: Evan Wright
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No marks or dog eared pages but the cover is worn. The book has been read... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some wear to jacket but over all book is in great shape More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Killer Angels: Michael Shaara
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Read only once. Shelf wear, no marks or bent pages. Great shape. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Student Solutions Manual for Stewart/Redlin/Watson's Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus: James Stewart
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear only, no marks or highlighting. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Shooter: The Autobiography of the Top-Ranked Marine Sniper: Casey Kuhlman, Don Davis, Donald A. Davis, Jack Coughlin Gunnery
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks or dog eared pages. Great shape. Minimal shelf wear. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Communicating for Results With Infotrac: A Guide for Business and the Professions: Cheryl Hamilton, Cordell Parker
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Wear on cover only. Great shape. More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Communicating for Results With Infotrac: A Guide for Business and the Professions: Cheryl Hamilton, Cordell Parker
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A few dog eared pages. No marks or highlighting. Used one semester. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ironman: A Novel: Chris Crutcher
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: some wear on the jacket but book is in great shape. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Cracking the Lsat, 2008: Princeton Review
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Never used. Includes CD. No wear or tear. Brand new. More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Jawbreaker: The Attack on Bin Laden and Al Qaeda a Personal Account by the Cia's Key Field Commander: Gary Berntsen, Ralph Pezzullo
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks or dog eared pages. Book is in great shape but cover shows wear. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Secrets of the Samurai: A Survey of the Martial Arts of Feudal Japan: Adele Westbrook, Oscar Ratti
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover, in great shape, never read. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Wrestling for Beginners: Reid M. Hanley, Tom Jarman
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new, no creases, writing, or dog ears. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
The Interrogators: Task Force 500 And America's Secret War Against Al Qaeda: Chris Mackey, Greg Miller
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: This book is good shape, but has obviously been read. Wear is only on the... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Literature: An Introduction To Reading And Writing: Edgar V. Roberts, Henry E. Jacobs
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Wear on cover only. No marks or highlighting. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Hunter, the Hammer, and Heaven: Journeys to Three Worlds Gone Mad: Robert Young Pelton
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Shelf wear only. No marks or creases. Perfect shape. More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Seeing Ourselves: Classic, Contemporary, and Cross-Cultural Readings in Sociology
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting and dog-eared pages. Still in good shape. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Championship Streetfighting: Boxing As a Martial Art: Ned Beaumont
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: No marks or dog eared pages. Minor cover wear. More info...
 $14.00  |
|
 |
The Book of Boxing
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minimal shelf wear. Book is in superb condition. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Conscious Reader: Brief Edition: Shrodes
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover wear and a few dog eared pages. No highlighting or marks. Good shape. More info...
 $6.00  |