|
|
 |
wwivell (4205 )


 |
Books 131 items in Nature & Animals |

 |
The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Like new except for wrinkle bottom of sp, o/w appears unread, pgs tight,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1988 printing, sl sp creases, bit cov edge wear,creased cov corners/sl... More info...
 $0.76  |
|
 |
The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Small tear on bottom of spine, edgewear, soft corners, name inside front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Harper Paperbacks Printing, like new except for bumped bottom cov... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has a bumped cov corner, spots 3 pgs, light spot side pg edges, DJ is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Wasn't There: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edgewear, soft corners, small tear at base of spine on cover edge, faint... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Rascal: Sterling North
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine crease, edgewear, soft corners, G5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cat Who Tailed a Thief: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Edgewear, missing cover art on bottom of back cover, bumpbs to top and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Lived High: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sp creases, lean to sp, rounded and slightly bent fr cov corners and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Lived High: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Spine creases, edgewear, soft corners, cover creases, V5 More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cat Who Smelled a Rat: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has 1 bumped cov corner, slightly sotf sp end, o/w appears brand new,... More info...
 $2.33  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light edgewear on book, bumped corners, light edgewear to DJ, G2 More info...
 $1.19  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Sp creases, bit of cov edge wear, slight curl to top corner last 28 pgs and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Went Up the Creek: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Inside flaps of DJ both have creases, O/W LN, G2 More info...
 $1.55  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Still sturdy and intact,ex library with stickers on sp and fr & bk cov,sp... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cat Who Played Brahms: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Edgewear, soft corners, cover crease along spine, cover crease in middle,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Came to Breakfast: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some wear to bottom of spine, minor edge wear to DJ More info...
 $1.10  |
|
 |
Cat Who Sang for the Birds: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new, unread, pgs tight and uncreased, cov unscuffed, DJ appears brand... More info...
 $3.22  |
|
 |
Cat Who Sang for the Birds: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Book appears unread,brand new,appears unopened,pgs tight and uncreased,cov... More info...
 $3.22  |

Page 1 of 7

Previous 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 Next  |
|
|