Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wwivell > Books > Nature & Animals
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (131)
 Animals (67)
 Ecology (7)
 Environmental Conservation (10)
 Flowers (1)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Fossils (1)
 Lakes & Ponds (1)
 Marine Life (3)
 Mountains (6)
 Natural Disasters (7)
 Natural Resources (2)
 Oceans & Seas (3)
 Pets (57)
 Plants (1)
 Seasons (5)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wwivell (4205Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
131 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new except for wrinkle bottom of sp, o/w appears unread, pgs tight,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1988 printing, sl sp creases, bit cov edge wear,creased cov corners/sl... More info...

$0.76  buy

 The Cricket in Times Square: George Selden
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Small tear on bottom of spine, edgewear, soft corners, name inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Harper Paperbacks Printing, like new except for bumped bottom cov... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fatal Tide: Iris Johansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has a bumped cov corner, spots 3 pgs, light spot side pg edges, DJ is... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Wasn't There: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear, soft corners, small tear at base of spine on cover edge, faint... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rascal: Sterling North
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine crease, edgewear, soft corners, G5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Tailed a Thief: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edgewear, missing cover art on bottom of back cover, bumpbs to top and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Lived High: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sp creases, lean to sp, rounded and slightly bent fr cov corners and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Lived High: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine creases, edgewear, soft corners, cover creases, V5 More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Smelled a Rat: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has 1 bumped cov corner, slightly sotf sp end, o/w appears brand new,... More info...

$2.33  buy

 The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light edgewear on book, bumped corners, light edgewear to DJ, G2 More info...

$1.19  buy

 The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Sp creases, bit of cov edge wear, slight curl to top corner last 28 pgs and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Went Up the Creek: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside flaps of DJ both have creases, O/W LN, G2 More info...

$1.55  buy

 The Cat Who Saw Stars: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Still sturdy and intact,ex library with stickers on sp and fr & bk cov,sp... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cat Who Played Brahms: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Edgewear, soft corners, cover crease along spine, cover crease in middle,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat Who Came to Breakfast: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to bottom of spine, minor edge wear to DJ More info...

$1.10  buy

 Cat Who Sang for the Birds: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, unread, pgs tight and uncreased, cov unscuffed, DJ appears brand... More info...

$3.22  buy

 Cat Who Sang for the Birds: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book appears unread,brand new,appears unopened,pgs tight and uncreased,cov... More info...

$3.22  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page