Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wsg43 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (24)
 Architecture & Design (13)
 Art & Photography (38)
 Biography & Autobiography (206)
 Business & Economics (37)
 Children & Teens (701)
 Computers & Internet (11)
 Cooking (21)
 Education & Teaching (101)
 Fiction & Literature (1015)
 History (186)
 Hobbies & Crafts (29)
 Home & Garden (24)
 Humor & Games (68)
 Law (70)
 Mathematics (9)
 Medical (56)
 Mind & Body (227)
 Nature & Animals (177)
 Parenting & Family (184)
 Performing Arts (79)
 Philosophy (36)
 Psychology (116)
 Reference & Study Aids (43)
 Religion & Spirituality (347)
 Science & Technology (152)
 Social Science & Politics (376)
 Sports & Recreation (62)
 Transportation (30)
 Travel (79)
 True Crime (43)
 Other (743)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wsg43 (2183Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2183
Member since Oct-17-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Toston, MT

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
3177 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Life of Pi: A Novel: Yann Martel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 2003 Harcourt PB ed;first 60 pages have wavy edges,otherwise very good More info...

$4.75  buy

 Acheron: Sherrilyn Kenyon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 St Martins Pr Hardcover w/dust jacket;New More info...

$13.45  buy

 Eat Right for Your Type: The Individualized Diet Solution to Staying Healthy, Living Longer & Achieving Your Ideal Weight: Catherine Whitney, Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1997 Putnam Hardcover w/dust jacket;Excellent condition More info...

$5.80  buy

 Dark Curse: Christine Feehan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 Berkley Hardcover w/dust jacket;Brand New More info...

$10.48  buy

 Invisible Monsters: Chuck Palahniuk
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1999 Norton TPB ed;very good More info...

$4.14  buy

 A Voice in the Wind: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Tyndale PB ed;store stamp,otherwise excellent;different cover than... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Picture Perfect: Jodi Picoult
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2002 Berkley Trade PB ed;very slight shelfwear,otherwise... More info...

$7.35  buy

 Goodnight Nobody: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2006 WSP PB ed;shelfwear More info...

$1.48  buy

 Lord of the Shadows: Darren Shan
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 2006 Little,Brown Hardcover w/dust jacket;slight jacket shelfwear,otherwise... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Wicked Sacrifice: Lora Leigh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 Ellora's Cave TPB ed;Brand New,no marks More info...

$12.95  buy

 Laid Bare: Lauren Dane
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2009 Penguin Heat TPB ed;Brand New,no marks More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Favored Child: A Novel: Philippa Gregory
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2003 Touchstone TPB ed;Brand New,no marks More info...

$6.49  buy

 1421: The Year China Discovered America: Gavin Menzies
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 2004 Perennial PB ed;very slight shelfwear,otherwise as new More info...

$7.99  buy

 Lover Eternal: A Novel of the Black Dagger Brotherhood: J. R. Ward
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2006 Signet Eclipse PB ed;Brand New,no marks More info...

$5.13  buy

 I'm a Big Brother: Joanna Cole
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1997 Morrow Hardcover ed;New More info...

$2.65  buy

 Redeeming Love: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1997 Multnomah Trade PB ed;slight shelfwear,otherwise excellent;different... More info...

$9.20  buy

 See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism: Robert Baer
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Three Rivers Pr PB ed;New More info...

$7.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Kid's Soul: 101 Stories of Courage, Hope and Laughter: Jack Canfield
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1998 HCI PB ed;New,excellent More info...

$2.59  buy

 Wicked Pleasure: Lora Leigh
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 St Martins PB ed;New More info...

$8.24  buy

 Let the Night Begin: Kathryn Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 2008 Avon PB ed;Brand New,no marks More info...

$2.28  buy

Page 1 of 159

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page