 |
Dearest Friend: A Life of Abigail Adams: Lynne Withey
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Pages are in excellent condition with no tears, writing or markings of any... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Shadowed Dreams: Women's Poetry of the Harlem Renaissance: Maureen Honey
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Boththe book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears, folds... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
What Liberal Media?: The Truth About Bias and the News
(Paperback)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Pride and Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Foundations of the Metaphysics of Morals: Immanuel Kant
(Paperback, 1959)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
My Antonia: Willa Cather
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
When Harlem Was in Vogue: David L. Lewis
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears, or... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
When I Am an Old Woman I Shall Wear Purple
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in excellent condition with no tears, folds, or... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Children: The Challenge: Rudolf Dreikurs
(Paperback)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book andf the cover are in very good condition with no torn or dog... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
What Is to Be Done: Nikolai Chernyshevsky
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
The Polar Express: The Movie Shadow Book: Robert Zemeckis, Walter E. Houghton
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: All pages are in excellent condition. All images are perfect. Back cover... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Gutenberg Elegies: The Fate of Reading in an Electronic Age: Sven Birkerts
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Seven Theories of Human Nature: Leslie Stevenson
(Paperback Textbook, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition. The book shows... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Jew in the Medieval World, 315-1791: A Source Book: Marcus
(Paperback, 1969)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1965 Harper Edition. Both the book and the cover are in very good... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Double and the Gambler: Fyodor Dostoyevsky
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
The Canterbury Tales: Illustrated Prologue: Geoffrey Chaucer, Michael Alexander
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Hooking Up: Tom Wolfe
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book has no tears, folds or marks. Cover is like new. The book has been... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Lady Chatterleys Lover
(Hardcover)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in brand new condition. My mom won't... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The American Heritage Picture History of the Civil War: Bruce Catton, Richard M. Ketchum
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition. Jacket has a few... More info...
 $9.95  |