 |
An Anthropologist on Mars: Seven Paradoxical Tales: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED!!! Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition with... More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Basic Freud: Psychoanalytic Thought for the Twenty First Century: Michael Kahn
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears, or... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Dictionary of Psychology: J. P. Chaplin
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Next to Nothing: A Firsthand Account of One Teenager's Experience With an Eating Disorder: B. Timothy Walsh, Carrie Arnold
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
If Your Adolescent Has an Anxiety Disorder: An Essential Resource for Parents: Edna B. Foa, Linda Wasmer Andrews
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Valuing the Self: What We Can Learn from Other Cultures: Dorothy Lee
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Ready Or Not, Here Life Comes: Mel Levine M.D.
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in perfect condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
If Your Adolescent Has Schizophrenia: An Essential Resource for Parents: Ann Braden Johnson, Raquel E. Gur
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Children of Color: Psychological Interventions With Culturally Diverse Youth: Jewelle Taylor Gibbs, Larke Huang, Larke Nahme Huang
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Anatomy of Love: The Natural History of Monogamy, Adultery, and Divorce: Helen E. Fisher
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both thebook and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Psychotherapy of Addictive Persons: Edward Kaufman
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. could be "like new'... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
The Horse and His Boy: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Dictionary Of Dream Symbols: With An Introduction To Dream Psychology: Eric Ackroyd
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Psychoanalysis for Teachers and Parents: Introductory Lectures: Anna Freud
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition. Cover has minimal... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Insight and Responsibility: Lectures on the Ethical Implications of Psychoanalytic Insight: Erik Homburger Erikson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1964 edition with different cover but same text. Both the book and the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Pursuit of Attention: Power and Individualism in Everyday Life: Charles Derber
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Once upon a Midlife: Classic Stories and Mythic Tales to Illuminate the Middle Years: Allan B. Chinen
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Life and Adventures of Martin Chuzzlewit: Charles Dickens
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition with o tears or... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Child and Adolescent Development: Kelvin L. Seifert, Robert J. Hoffnung
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition with no tears or markings. There is no... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Personality Types: Using the Enneagram for Self-Discovery: Don Richard Riso
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition. Binding is solid. There are no tears or... More info...
 $2.95  |