Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wrote3books > Books > Philosophy  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (22)
 Eastern Philosophy (1)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (6)
 History & Surveys (6)
 Philosophical Movements (2)
 Political (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wrote3books (328Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
22 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Introduction to Aristotle: Aristoteles
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1947 edition of Modern Library. Book in very good condition with no tears... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Evolution?: The Fossils Still Say No!: Diane T. Gish
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is an updated copy which has all the information of "The Fossils Say... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Aristotle for Everybody: Difficult Thought Made Easy: Mortimer J. Adler
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Protagoras and Meno: Plato
(Paperback, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or... More info...

$1.00  buy

 European Philosophers from Descartes to Nietzsche
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condion with no tears, folds,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Valuing the Self: What We Can Learn from Other Cultures: Dorothy Lee
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Taoist Wisdom: Daily Teachings from the Taoist Sages: Timothy Freke
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Questions That Matter: An Invitation to Philosophy: Ed Leroy Miller
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: An excellent primer on philosophy. Both the cover and the book are in very... More info...

$750.00  buy

 Among the Dead Cities: The History and Moral Legacy of the WWII Bombing of Civilians in Germany and Japan: A. C. Grayling
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Pursuit of Attention: Power and Individualism in Everyday Life: Charles Derber
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Logic of Real Arguments: Alec Fisher
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition but a number of... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Maybe: Robert Fulghum
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Humanism as the Next Step: Lloyd Morain, Mary S. Morain
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book is in perfect condition with no tears, folds, or markings of any kind.... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Inquiry Concerning the Principles of Morals: With a Supplement, a Dialogue: David Hume
(Paperback, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears, or... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Living Dangerously: Multiculturalism and the Politics of Difference: Henry A. Giroux
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Eros and the Jews: From Biblical Israel to Contemporary America: David Biale
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent conditon with no tears, folds,... More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Stoics: F.H. Sandbach
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition with the exception of the two tile pages... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Reason in Law: Leif H. Carter
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Hitler's Mistakes: Ronald Lewin
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Anthropology and the Western Tradition: Toward an Authentic Anthropology: Jacob Pandian
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page