 |
Miss Julie: August Strindberg
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Mazel: Rebecca Goldstein
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: ABoth the book and the cover are in very good condition. There are no... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Giants of Jazz: Milly Hawk Daniel, Studs Terkel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in perfect condition with no tears,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
My First Forty Years: Placido Domingo
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: A gently and partially read copy. Cover and book are in A partially and... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Runaway Bride: Hollywood Romantic Comedy of the 1930's: Elizabeth Kendall
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Botht the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Fitzgerald Did It: The Writer's Guide to Mastering the Screenplay: Meg Wolitzer
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds, markings... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Playboy Interviews With John Lennon and Yoko Ono: David Sheff, G. Barry Golson, John Lennon, Yoko Ono
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in very good condition. Jacket has... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Made in Heaven: The Marriages and Children of Hollywood Stars: Victoria Houseman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Romeo and Juliet: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Major Barbara: Bernard Shaw, Dan H. Laurence
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Discovering Great Jazz: A New Listener's Guide to the Sounds and Styles of the Top Musicians and Their Recordings on Cds, Lps, and Cassettes: Stephen M. Stroff
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: An excellent primer with an understandable approach to appreciating jazz.... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Music of Light: The Extraordinary Story of Hikari and Kenzaburo Oe: Lindsley Cameron
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Advanced Uncorrected Proof. Both book and cover are in excellent condition... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Ballroom Dancing: Peggy Spencer
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Back cover has some wear but rest of book looks brand new. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
John Lennon: Richard Wootton
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Prime Time Crime: Balkan Media in War and Peace: Kemal Kurspahic
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
The Movie Book
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Accordion Crimes: Annie Proulx
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. First edition, first printing.... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Prima Donna: A History: Rupert Christiansen
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Woody Allen: A Biography: Eric Lax
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Carmen: Georges Bizet
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $4.00  |