 |
In My Place: Charlayne Hunter-Gault
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED AND INSCRIBED by the author. Both the book and the cover are... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Flyboys: James Bradley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
In Defense of Elitism: William A. Henry III
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and cover have no tears or markings and are in excellent... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Pleading Guilty: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
May It Please the Court: The Most Significant Oral Arguments Made Before the Supreme Court Since 1955: Peter Irons
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
The Poet and the Murderer: A True Story of Literary Crime and the Art of Forgery: Simon Worrall
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book has some wear but there are no tears, folds, markings or writing... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Survival Guide for Parents of Gifted Kids: How to Understand, Live With, and Stick Up for Your Gifted Child: Sally Yahnke Walker
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Original Intent: The Courts, the Constitution, and Religion: David Barton
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Could pass for brand new but cover has bend upper right. Text is perfect... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Driving While Black: Highways, Shopping Malls, Taxicabs, Sidewalks How to Fight Back If You Are a Victim of Racial Profiling: Kenneth Meeks
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
One True Thing: Anna Quindlen
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Nine Scorpions in a Bottle: Great Judges and Cases of the Supreme Court: Max Lerner
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Boh the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
The Fixer: Bernard Malamud
(Hardcover, 1966)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in very good condition with only minimal... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Thurgood Marshall: American Revolutionary: Juan Williams
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: You will enjoy this inspiring story. Both book and dust jacket are in very... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Dragon and Thief: A Dragonback Adventure: Timothy Zahn
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Hugo L. Black and the Dilemma of American Liberalism: Tony Freyer
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,dog... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Chutzpah: Alan M. Dershowitz
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Brandeis-Frankfurter Connection: The Secret Political Activities of Two Supreme Court Justices: Bruce Allen Murphy
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
We Hold These Truths: Understanding the Ideas and Ideals of the Constitution: Mortimer J. Adler
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Lawyers and Other Reptiles: Jess M. Brallier
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition. Book was... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Psychiatric Justice: Thomas Stephen Szasz
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Edition, First Printing 1965. Not a reprint. Book and cover are... More info...
 $19.95  |