Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > wrote3books > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (24)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Careers (5)
 Commerce (2)
 Corporate Finance (1)
 Economics (2)
 Entrepreneurship (2)
 Finance (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (5)
 Labor (2)
 Management (2)
 Marketing (1)
 Sales & Selling (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wrote3books (328Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
24 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Goldman Sachs: The Culture of Success: Lisa Endlich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition. Pages 175 to 202... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Ex Libris: Ross King
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The State Of Working America, 2004-2005: Jared Bernstein, Lwarence Mishel, Sylvia Allegretto
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Unhealthy Societies: The Afflictions of Inequality: Richard Wilkinson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The book is in solid condition but has underlining throughout. Some pages... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Burden of Proof: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Hester: Brian Nellist, Mrs. Oliphant, Philip Davis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition with no tears, dog earred pages, writing... More info...

$3.00  buy

 A Cook's Guide to Chicago: Where to Find Everything You Need and Lots of Things You Didn't Know You Did: Marilyn Pocius
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition except for a slight... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Kings English: Adventures of an Independent Bookseller: Betsy Burton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and t he cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Careers for History Buffs & Others Who Learn from the Past: Blythe Camenson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: At last you can find out what to do with that degree or that passion for... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Sexual Harassment: Confrontations and Decisions
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in very good condition with no tears, or folds but... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Great Jobs for History Majors: Julie Degalan, Stephen Lambert
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Miss Miles or a Tale of Yorkshire Life 60 Years Ago: Mary Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 1000 Best Job Hunting Secrets: Diane Stafford, Moritza Day
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$2.75  buy

 Prime Time Crime: Balkan Media in War and Peace: Kemal Kurspahic
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Renegades of the Empire: A Tale of Success, Failure, and Other Dark Deeds Inside Fortress Microsoft: Michael Drummond
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Almayer's Folly: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condtion with no tears, folds,... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Real Life Notes: Reflections and Strategies for Life After Graduation: Kenneth Jedding
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Catherine the Great: Life and Legend: John T. Alexander
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BMOC edition. Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Vicar of Wakefield: Oliver Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1961 Signet Classic edition. Both the book and the cover are in excellent... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Secret Agent: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page