 |
Goldman Sachs: The Culture of Success: Lisa Endlich
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition. Pages 175 to 202... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Ex Libris: Ross King
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The State Of Working America, 2004-2005: Jared Bernstein, Lwarence Mishel, Sylvia Allegretto
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Unhealthy Societies: The Afflictions of Inequality: Richard Wilkinson
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The book is in solid condition but has underlining throughout. Some pages... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Burden of Proof: Scott Turow
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Hester: Brian Nellist, Mrs. Oliphant, Philip Davis
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition with no tears, dog earred pages, writing... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Cook's Guide to Chicago: Where to Find Everything You Need and Lots of Things You Didn't Know You Did: Marilyn Pocius
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition except for a slight... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Kings English: Adventures of an Independent Bookseller: Betsy Burton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and t he cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Careers for History Buffs & Others Who Learn from the Past: Blythe Camenson
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: At last you can find out what to do with that degree or that passion for... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Sexual Harassment: Confrontations and Decisions
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in very good condition with no tears, or folds but... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Great Jobs for History Majors: Julie Degalan, Stephen Lambert
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Miss Miles or a Tale of Yorkshire Life 60 Years Ago: Mary Taylor
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
1000 Best Job Hunting Secrets: Diane Stafford, Moritza Day
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Prime Time Crime: Balkan Media in War and Peace: Kemal Kurspahic
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Renegades of the Empire: A Tale of Success, Failure, and Other Dark Deeds Inside Fortress Microsoft: Michael Drummond
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Almayer's Folly: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condtion with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Real Life Notes: Reflections and Strategies for Life After Graduation: Kenneth Jedding
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Catherine the Great: Life and Legend: John T. Alexander
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: BMOC edition. Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
The Vicar of Wakefield: Oliver Goldsmith
(Paperback, 1964)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1961 Signet Classic edition. Both the book and the cover are in excellent... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Secret Agent: Joseph Conrad
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.00  |