 |
Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir: Doris Kearns Goodwin
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ: Clive Prince, Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED!!!! by Colin Powell (C.L. Powell). Book is in excellent... More info...
 $39.35  |
|
 |
A Drinking Life: A Memoir: Pete Hamill
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Evita: The Real Life of Eva Peron: Marysa Navarro, Nicholas Fraser
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Me, Myself, and Them: A Firsthand Account of One Young Person's Experience With Schizophrenia: Kurt Snyder, Linda Wasmer Andrews, Raquel E. Gur
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
My Dark Places: An L.A. Crime Memoir: James Ellroy
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Man Called Intrepid: The Secret War: William Stevenson
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Forest of Kings: The Untold Story of the Ancient Maya: David Freidel, Linda Schele
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Turning Point: A Candidate, a State, and a Nation Come of Age: Jimmy Carter
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED BY JIMMY CARTER. Your chance to have a presidential autograph... More info...
 $25.00  |
|
 |
In My Place: Charlayne Hunter-Gault
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED AND INSCRIBED by the author. Both the book and the cover are... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Life of David: Robert Pinsky
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in excellent condition with not... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Flyboys: James Bradley
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Ravelstein: Saul Bellow
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition with no tears or... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
The Hidden Children: The Secret Survivors of the Holocaust: Jane Marks
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in very good condition with no folds, tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
Folk Saints of the Borderlands: Victims, Bandits & Healers: James S. Griffith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has inscription in front cover. Otherwise book is brand new with no tears,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Giants of Jazz: Milly Hawk Daniel, Studs Terkel
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the dust jacket are in perfect condition with no tears,... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Five-Finger Discount: A Crooked Family History: Helene Stapinski
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Conan Doyle, Detective: Peter Costello
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Motherland: Beyond the Holocaust A Mother-Daughter Journey to Reclaim the Past: Fern Schumer Chapman
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED AND INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Both the book and the cover are... More info...
 $3.00  |