 |
1000 Best Job Hunting Secrets: Diane Stafford, Moritza Day
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
1776, Year of Illusions: Thomas J. Fleming
(Hardcover, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is in excellent condition with no tears, folds, dog eared pages or... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
1791: Mozart's Last Year: Robbins H. C. Landon
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book is in very good condition but has two small holes punched in upper... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
3 Literary Friendships: Byron and Shelley, Rimbaud and Verlaine, Robert Frost and Edward Thomas: John Lehmann
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Ed, first printing. Both jacket and book are in excellent condition... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
7000 Old Books with Current Values
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex lib. Book is in used condtion but binding and all pages are in tact.... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
864 Humorous Cuts from the Twenties and Thirties: Carol Belanger Grafton
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in excellent condition with no tears, folds,... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
A Confederacy of Dunces: John Kennedy Toole
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The bad news: Front cover has a slight curl and some edge wear. Stains on... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Cook's Guide to Chicago: Where to Find Everything You Need and Lots of Things You Didn't Know You Did: Marilyn Pocius
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition except for a slight... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Dictionary Of Dream Symbols: With An Introduction To Dream Psychology: Eric Ackroyd
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
A Documentary History of Communism: Robert V. Daniels, University of Vermont
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Volume I. Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
A Drinking Life: A Memoir: Pete Hamill
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Field Guide to Trees and Shrubs: Field Marks of All Trees, Shrubs, and Woody Vines That Grow Wild in the Northeastern and North-Central United States and in Southeastern and South-Central Canada: George A. Petrides
(Binding Unknown, 1972)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardback. No dust Jacket. Book is in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A Forest of Kings: The Untold Story of the Ancient Maya: David Freidel, Linda Schele
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Great and Shining Road: The Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad: John Hoyt Williams
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no folds, tears,... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Guide to Megalithic Ireland: J. H. Brennan
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The bottom of the book has wear but most of the book is in very good... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
A History of African Americans in North Carolina: Flora J. Hatley, Jeffrey J. Crow, Paul D. Escott
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A History of England: C. Warren Hollister
(Binding Unknown, 1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 3rd edition. The text of this book is in excellent condition as is the... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A History of Philosophy: Martin J. Walsh
(Paperback, 1985)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A History of Thought and Practice in Educational Administration: Roald F. Campbell
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: The cover and pages are in very good condition. First 3 chapters (61... More info...
 $3.00  |
|
 |
A Leg to Stand on: Oliver Sacks
(Binding Unknown, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or... More info...
 $1.00  |