Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > wrote3books > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Architecture & Design (4)
 Art & Photography (19)
 Biography & Autobiography (104)
 Business & Economics (24)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (46)
 Fiction & Literature (137)
 History (100)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Home & Garden (8)
 Humor & Games (17)
 Law (41)
 Mathematics (3)
 Medical (35)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (18)
 Parenting & Family (41)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (24)
 Psychology (48)
 Reference & Study Aids (29)
 Religion & Spirituality (55)
 Science & Technology (41)
 Social Science & Politics (161)
 Sports & Recreation (12)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (17)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (202)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
wrote3books (287Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.3%
Feedback Score: 287
Member since Oct-24-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
738 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Mla Handbook for Writers of Research Papers: Joseph Gibaldi
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the body of the book and the cover are in very good condition with no... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Eats, Shoots & Leaves: The Zero Tolerance Approach to Punctuation: Lynne Truss
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This little book belongs in the library of every educated person. It is... More info...

$2.00  buy

 From Beirut to Jerusalem: Updated With a New Chapter: Thomas L. Friedman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condtion with no tears, folds,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Room of One's Own: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in excellent condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Understanding Social Problems with Infotrac: Caroline Schacht, David Knox, Linda A. Mooney
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Interactive CD ROM has never been opened.Cover has wear and there is... More info...

$6.00  buy

 What Liberal Media?: The Truth About Bias and the News
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Crucible: A Play in Four Acts: Arthur Miller
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Horse Lover's Soul: Inspirational Stories About Horses and the People Who Love Them: Gary Seidler, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Marty Becker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Breaking Free from Compulsive Eating: Geneen Roth
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both book and cover are in very good condition with no folds, tears or... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Sabbath: Abraham J. Heschel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or folds.... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Templar Revelation: Secret Guardians of the True Identity of Christ: Clive Prince, Lynn Picknett
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in perfect condition with no tears, folds,... More info...

$1.75  buy

 We Can't Teach What We Don't Know: White Teachers, Multiracial Schools: Gary R. Howard
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears or... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Unofficial Guide to Las Vegas 2005: Bob Sehlinger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Both book and cover are excellent with no tears, folds or markings of any... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Ramayana: A Shortened Prose Version of the Indian Epic: Kampar, R.K. Narayan
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition. There are some... More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Promised Land: The Great Black Migration and How It Changed America: Nicholas Lemann
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Manifestoes of Surrealism: Andree Breton
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The cover has some wear but the text is in very good condition with no... More info...

$8.00  buy

 The Federalist Papers: James Madison, John Jay
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent condition although the cover has a little wear... More info...

$1.25  buy

 An Anthropologist on Mars: Seven Paradoxical Tales: Oliver Sacks
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED!!! Both book and dust jacket are in excellent condition with... More info...

$20.00  buy

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: AUTOGRAPHED!!!! by Colin Powell (C.L. Powell). Book is in excellent... More info...

$39.35  buy

 Pride And Prejudice: Jane Austen
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Both the book and the cover are in very good condition with no tears,... More info...

$1.00  buy

Page 1 of 37

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.