 |
The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: very slight reading wear. More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners of the covers are slightly bent back and peeling. Inside is... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything: Stephen J. Dubner, Steven D. Levitt
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. Two very small dents in the front cover. More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
What to Expect When You're Expecting: Arlene Eisenberg, Heidi Eisenberg Murkoff, Sandee E. Hathaway
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Shelf wear. Front cover has a crease in it. More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Digital Fortress: A Thriller: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: slight reading wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Speak: Laurie Halse Anderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Heavy annotations pages 49-52. Top and bottom of book damaged from... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some reading wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: A light crease in the front cover. Some reading wear. More info...
 $0.80  |
|
 |
Cat & Mouse: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very small tear in back cover and one corner is lightly bent. Neither is... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cell: Stephen King
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very little reading wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Why Do Men Have Nipples?: Hundreds Of Questions You'd Only Ask A Doctor After Your Third Martini: Billy Goldberg, Mark Leyner
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover has 2 worn places that are starting to become holes. First... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Playing for Pizza: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Never read. Some shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Deception Point: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Outside is scuffed and slightly bent. Inside is completely clean. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Testament: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very good. Never read. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Lucky: A Memoir: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very slight shelf wear, practically new! More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Last Juror: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Very little reading wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Gossip Girl: Cecily Von Ziegesar
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some reading wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Wrinkle in Time: Madeleine L'Engle
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Reading wear. Pages are slightly wavy, as though it got slightly damp. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Mercy Street: A Novel: Mariah Stewart
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Some reading wear along the binding. More info...
 $0.75  |