|
|
 |
worldsedgebooks (18 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Jan-19-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground |
Ships from: Lewiston, ME

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 416 items
|

 |
The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: David Wroblewski
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, some edge wear, previous owner's sticker on... More info...
 $4.98  |
|
 |
Organizational Communication: Balancing Creativity And Constraint: Angela Trethewey, Eric M. Eisenberg, H. L. Goodall Jr., Harold Goodall Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, very mild shelf wear. More info...
 $50.25  |
|
 |
One Day at a Time in Al-Anon: Al-Anon
(Hardcover, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No dust jacket, moderate cover wear including bumped corners, some... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Comparative Criminal Justice Systems: Phil L. Reichel
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, cover shows significant wear/bumped corners. More info...
 $50.25  |
|
 |
A People's History of the United States: 1492 - Present: Howard Zinn
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some highlighting, strong binding, creased cover/bumped corners. Still a... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
A People And a Nation to 1877: Norton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Volume I: to 1877. Seventh Edition. Clean copy, tight binding, flyleaf... More info...
 $6.98  |
|
 |
Data Structures & Algorithms in Java: Robert Lafore
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: First 200 or so pages have moderate highlighting; otherwise clean and tight... More info...
 $39.99  |
|
 |
In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, extensive but very mild water damage, bumped... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Printmaker: Techniques, Traditions, Innovations: Clare Romano, John Ross, Tim Ross
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, bumped corners and remainder mark. More info...
 $19.99  |
|
 |
Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac: The Core: Larry J. Siegel
(Other, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean pages, good binding, bumped corners, has some water damage and slight... More info...
 $2.05  |
|
 |
Among Schoolchildren: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, shows age, has creased/bumped covers. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Cyberethics: Morality And Law in Cyberspace: Richard Spinello
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, mild edge wear. More info...
 $38.99  |
|
 |
The Optimist's Daughter: Eudora Welty
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some writing/underlining on pages, tight binding, moderate cover wear... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Touched With Fire: Manic Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament: Kay R. Jamison
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Minimal highlighting/underlining on pages, very good binding, moderate... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, cover worn/creased, mild water damage on some pages. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Red Storm Rising: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, name on flyleaf, a few tiny tears in dust... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Introducing Theologies of Religion: Paul F. Knitter
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, bumped corners and other edgewear. More info...
 $15.99  |
|
 |
My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean and tight with mild shelfwear. More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
What Is Six Sigma?: Lawrence Holpp, Peter S. Pande
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, cover like new except for small coffee stain in... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Report It in Writing: Goodman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, mildly warped in storage, bumped corners. More info...
 $34.90  |

|