Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > worldsedgebooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (26)
 Business & Economics (29)
 Children & Teens (34)
 Computers & Internet (22)
 Cooking (9)
 Education & Teaching (31)
 Fiction & Literature (114)
 History (43)
 Hobbies & Crafts (6)
 Home & Garden (7)
 Humor & Games (6)
 Law (19)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (19)
 Mind & Body (52)
 Nature & Animals (20)
 Parenting & Family (32)
 Performing Arts (14)
 Philosophy (9)
 Psychology (34)
 Reference & Study Aids (19)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (30)
 Social Science & Politics (82)
 Sports & Recreation (14)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (67)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
worldsedgebooks (18Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 18
Member since Jan-19-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Lewiston, ME

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
416 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: David Wroblewski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, some edge wear, previous owner's sticker on... More info...

$4.98  buy

 Organizational Communication: Balancing Creativity And Constraint: Angela Trethewey, Eric M. Eisenberg, H. L. Goodall Jr., Harold Goodall Jr.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, very mild shelf wear. More info...

$50.25  buy

 One Day at a Time in Al-Anon: Al-Anon
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket, moderate cover wear including bumped corners, some... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Comparative Criminal Justice Systems: Phil L. Reichel
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, cover shows significant wear/bumped corners. More info...

$50.25  buy

 A People's History of the United States: 1492 - Present: Howard Zinn
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some highlighting, strong binding, creased cover/bumped corners. Still a... More info...

$4.99  buy

 A People And a Nation to 1877: Norton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Volume I: to 1877. Seventh Edition. Clean copy, tight binding, flyleaf... More info...

$6.98  buy

 Data Structures & Algorithms in Java: Robert Lafore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: First 200 or so pages have moderate highlighting; otherwise clean and tight... More info...

$39.99  buy

 In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want: Iyanla Vanzant
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, extensive but very mild water damage, bumped... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Complete Printmaker: Techniques, Traditions, Innovations: Clare Romano, John Ross, Tim Ross
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, bumped corners and remainder mark. More info...

$19.99  buy

 Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac: The Core: Larry J. Siegel
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean pages, good binding, bumped corners, has some water damage and slight... More info...

$2.05  buy

 Among Schoolchildren: Tracy Kidder
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, shows age, has creased/bumped covers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cyberethics: Morality And Law in Cyberspace: Richard Spinello
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, mild edge wear. More info...

$38.99  buy

 The Optimist's Daughter: Eudora Welty
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some writing/underlining on pages, tight binding, moderate cover wear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Touched With Fire: Manic Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament: Kay R. Jamison
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minimal highlighting/underlining on pages, very good binding, moderate... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Siblings Without Rivalry/How to Help Your Children Live Together So You Can Live Too: Adele Faber, Elaine Mazlish
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, cover worn/creased, mild water damage on some pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Red Storm Rising: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, name on flyleaf, a few tiny tears in dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Introducing Theologies of Religion: Paul F. Knitter
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, bumped corners and other edgewear. More info...

$15.99  buy

 My American Journey: An Autobiography: Colin L. Powell, Joseph E. Persico
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean and tight with mild shelfwear. More info...

$4.99  buy

 What Is Six Sigma?: Lawrence Holpp, Peter S. Pande
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, cover like new except for small coffee stain in... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Report It in Writing: Goodman
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean copy, tight binding, mildly warped in storage, bumped corners. More info...

$34.90  buy

Page 1 of 21

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page