Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > work4books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (12)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (19)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (79)
 History (10)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (9)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (7)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (8)
 Social Science & Politics (18)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
work4books (3365Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3365
Member since Apr-25-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Richardson, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
135 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The World Without Us: Alan Weisman
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no spine creases, clean copy. Independent bookseller,... More info...

$3.32  buy

 Death in Venice, and Seven Other Stories: Thomas Mann
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, no spine creases, clean cover and text. Book has a... More info...

$2.91  buy

 The Mahabharata: A Shortened Modern Prose Version of the Indian Epic: R.K. Narayan
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition, no spine creases, clean copy. Independent bookseller,... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Chasing Darkness: An Elvis Cole Novel: Robert Crais
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Audio CD, unabridged, new in shrinkwrap. Independent bookseller, shipping... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Midnight: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1st Edition, full number line. Dust jacket Fine in protective cover. Book... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Tyler Florence: Stirring the Pot: Tyler Florence
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great NEW book! Although new, some copies may have a remainder mark... More info...

$9.59  buy

 Eclipse: Erin Hunter
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great NEW book! Although new, some copies may have a remainder mark... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Rogue Warrior: Red Cell: John Weisman, Richard Marcinko
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Edition, first printing. Full number line. Dust Jacket - VG,... More info...

$39.95  buy

 Gifts of Love: Kay Hooper, Lisa Kleypas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great new book! Independent bookseller, shipping daily Monday through... More info...

$1.73  buy

 Strangers: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Edition, full number line. Dust jacket Fine in protective cover. Small... More info...

$68.99  buy

 How to Photograph Children: Secrets for Capturing Childhoods's Magic Moments: Lisa Jane, Rick Staudt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great NEW book. May have a remainder mark and mild shelf wear.... More info...

$4.48  buy

 The Godfather's Revenge: Mario Puzo, Mark Winegardner
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Audio CD - New in shrinkwrap. Note that some copies may have a small tear... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Road of the Patriarch: R. A. Salvatore
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Audio CD - New in shrinkwrap. Note that some copies may have a small tear... More info...

$7.86  buy

 Turn the Stars Upside Down: The Last Days and Tragic Death of Crazy Horse: Terry C. Johnston
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great new book! Independent bookseller, shipping daily Monday through... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Shadow Sorceress: L.E. Modesitt
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great new book! Independent bookseller, shipping daily Monday through... More info...

$1.95  buy

 Riders of Judgement: Cotton Compton, Ralph Cotton
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great new book! Independent bookseller, shipping daily Monday through... More info...

$3.78  buy

 The Inhuman Condition: Tales of Terror: Clive Barker
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First edition, 1986, Poseidon Press, full number line. Very Good condition,... More info...

$12.95  buy

 The White Barn Inn Cookbook: Four Seasons at the Celebrated American Inn: Jonathan Cartwright, Laurence Bongiorno
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Guaranteed new book. Some copies may have a remainder mark on the bottom... More info...

$7.24  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A great NEW book! Although new, some copies may have a remainder mark... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Lost Echoes: A Novel: Joe R. Lansdale
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed copy. Very Good condition, no spine creases, clean copy.... More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page