|
|
 |
words-and-images (2595 )


 |
Books 431 items in Law |

 |
The Protector: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, small diagonal crease to bottom corner of front cover,... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Law 101: Everything You Need to Know About the American Legal System: Jay M. Feinman
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, light rubbing, edge wear/crease to dust jacket,... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Negotiator: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the Twenty-First Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, small scrape to front cover, rubbing to cover corners from... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Lovemarks: The Future Beyond Brands: A. G. (FWD) Lafley, Kevin Roberts
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt" 2" closed tear to top edge of front cover along spine,... More info...
 $12.95  |
|
 |
Not a Suicide Pact: The Constitution in a Time of National Emergency: Richard A. Posner
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to dust jacket from shelf wear, small closed... More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
Germinal: Emile Zola, Peter Collier
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **New** copy, *English Language*, rubbing and edge wear to cover with soft... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
One Nation Uninsured: Why The U.S. Has No National Health Insurance: Jill Quadagno
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You: Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy,small closed tear and crease to bottom edge of back cover,... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle, J. L. Ackrill, J. O. Urmson, W.D. Ross
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy,light shelf/edge wear/rubbing, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Property: Steven Emanuel
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, edge wear and rubbing to cover with faint scratches and/or... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers: Eva Doman Bruck, Tad Crawford
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, *SEALED CD* minor shelf wear/rubbing to cover, contents in... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
365 Games Babies Play: Playing, Growing and Exploring With Babies from Birth to 15 Months: Sheila Ellison
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to cover from shelf wear, contents in unmarked... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Modern Real Estate Practice: Fillmore W. Galaty, Robert C. Kyle, Wellington J. Allaway
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, *Sealed CD*, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, front... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Classics of Political and Moral Philosophy: Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing & edge wear to cover, diagonal crease to... More info...
 $39.95  |
|
 |
The Body in Pain: The Making and Unmaking of the World: Elaine Scarry
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, small closed tear to... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
The Easter Parade: A Novel: Richard Yates
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Estate Planning for Dummies: Brian Caverly, Jordan S. Simon, Jordan Simon
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, creases to front and... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Designing Brand Identity: A Complete Guide to Creating, Building, and Maintaining Strong Brands: Alina Wheeler
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to cover from shelf wear, small crease to... More info...
 $25.95  |
|
 |
The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States: Kermit L. Hall
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, *Missing Dust jacket*, light rubbing and edge wear to... More info...
 $9.95  |

|