Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > words-and-images > Books > Law  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (431)
 Arbitration & Mediation (9)
 Business (10)
 Child Advocacy (13)
 Civil Rights (26)
 Constitutional (12)
 Contracts (5)
 Discrimination (9)
 Emigration & Immigration (3)
 Environmental (21)
 Housing & Urban Development (5)
 Human Rights (14)
 Intellectual Property (16)
 International (34)
 Jurisprudence (24)
 Labor & Employment (22)
 Land Use (6)
 Legal History (7)
 Legal Profession (8)
 Legal Reference (32)
 Media & the Law (14)
 Property (10)
 Real Estate (11)
 Study & Teaching (6)
 Taxation (7)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (6)
 Other (275)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
words-and-images (2595Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
431 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Protector: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, small diagonal crease to bottom corner of front cover,... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Law 101: Everything You Need to Know About the American Legal System: Jay M. Feinman
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, light rubbing, edge wear/crease to dust jacket,... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Negotiator: Dee Henderson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Criminal Justice Today: An Introductory Text for the Twenty-First Century: Frank Schmalleger Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, small scrape to front cover, rubbing to cover corners from... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Lovemarks: The Future Beyond Brands: A. G. (FWD) Lafley, Kevin Roberts
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt" 2" closed tear to top edge of front cover along spine,... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Not a Suicide Pact: The Constitution in a Time of National Emergency: Richard A. Posner
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to dust jacket from shelf wear, small closed... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Germinal: Emile Zola, Peter Collier
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **New** copy, *English Language*, rubbing and edge wear to cover with soft... More info...

$4.95  buy

 One Nation Uninsured: Why The U.S. Has No National Health Insurance: Jill Quadagno
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You: Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy,small closed tear and crease to bottom edge of back cover,... More info...

$8.50  buy

 Nicomachean Ethics: Aristotle, J. L. Ackrill, J. O. Urmson, W.D. Ross
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy,light shelf/edge wear/rubbing, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Property: Steven Emanuel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, edge wear and rubbing to cover with faint scratches and/or... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Business and Legal Forms for Graphic Designers: Eva Doman Bruck, Tad Crawford
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, *SEALED CD* minor shelf wear/rubbing to cover, contents in... More info...

$11.95  buy

 365 Games Babies Play: Playing, Growing and Exploring With Babies from Birth to 15 Months: Sheila Ellison
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to cover from shelf wear, contents in unmarked... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Modern Real Estate Practice: Fillmore W. Galaty, Robert C. Kyle, Wellington J. Allaway
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, *Sealed CD*, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, front... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Classics of Political and Moral Philosophy: Steven M. Cahn
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing & edge wear to cover, diagonal crease to... More info...

$39.95  buy

 The Body in Pain: The Making and Unmaking of the World: Elaine Scarry
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, small closed tear to... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Easter Parade: A Novel: Richard Yates
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with delivery... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Estate Planning for Dummies: Brian Caverly, Jordan S. Simon, Jordan Simon
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, creases to front and... More info...

$10.95  buy

 Designing Brand Identity: A Complete Guide to Creating, Building, and Maintaining Strong Brands: Alina Wheeler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to cover from shelf wear, small crease to... More info...

$25.95  buy

 The Oxford Companion to the Supreme Court of the United States: Kermit L. Hall
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, *Missing Dust jacket*, light rubbing and edge wear to... More info...

$9.95  buy

Page 1 of 22

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page