|
|
 |
words-and-images (2595 )


 |
Books 207 items in Humor & Games |

 |
Falling Up: Shel Silverstein
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket, small corner crease to... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Small Stakes Hold 'em: Winning Big With Expert Play: David Sklansky, Ed Miller, Mason Malmuth
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **New** copy, rubbing & scratches to cover from shelf wear, small... More info...
 $12.25  |
|
 |
The Blue Fairy Book: Andrew Lang
(Paperback, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **New** copy, right corners gently bumped with mild disgonal creasing,... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Looking at Philosophy: The Unbearable Heaviness of Philosophy Made Lighter: Donald Palmer
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New, never used** copy, minor creasing to cover at top left corner,... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Tome and Blood: A Guidebook to Wizards and Sorcerers: Bruce R. Cordell, Monte Cook
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint edge wear along bottom edge of cover, tiny closed tear... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Tome and Blood: A Guidebook to Wizards and Sorcerers: Bruce R. Cordell, Monte Cook
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint edge wear to cover, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, MINT condition, GIFT QUALITY; ships with delivery... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
The Complete Far Side: 1980-1994: Gary Larson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt", slipcase is bumped and has 2" closed tear at right... More info...
 $72.50  |
|
 |
How To Keep Dinosaurs: Richard Dawkins, Robert Mash
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: new copy, never used with no remainder marks, there is shelfwear to the... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
How To Keep Dinosaurs: Richard Dawkins, Robert Mash
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, not used, dj has visible tear top of spine, contents in... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Map Folio II: Discover Ancient Sites and New Adventures: Dungeons & Dragons
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy in factory shrink wrap, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
The Witch's Familiar: Spiritual Partnerships for Successful Magic: Raven Grimassi
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, lighr shelf wear to cover, diagonal crease to top... More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Downsize This!: Michael Moore
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no black remainder marks, front cover has faint... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
365 Games Babies Play: Playing, Growing and Exploring With Babies from Birth to 15 Months: Sheila Ellison
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing to cover from shelf wear, contents in unmarked... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Green Witchcraft III: The Manual: Ann Moura, Aoumiel
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used copy, rubbing to cover from shelf wear, vertical crease to... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Games of Strategy: Avinash K. Dixit, Susan Skeath
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used, cover shows shelf and edge wear with corner bumping, some... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Games of Strategy: Avinash K. Dixit, Susan Skeath
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: cover shows shelf and edge wear with creasing to top and bottom spine... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
Hand of Fire: Ed Greenwood
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New copy, never read, ** cover is noticeably torn with a 1" piece missing,... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Speaker in Dreams: James Wyatt
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, has small remainder mark, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT... More info...
 $2.75  |
|
 |
Killer Poker: Strategy and Tactics for Winning Poker Play: John Vorhaus
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...
 $8.75  |

|