Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > words-and-images > Books > Computers & Internet  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Computers & Internet (586)
 Artificial Intelligence (47)
 CAD-CAM (10)
 Computer Animation (6)
 Computer Architecture (14)
 Computer Graphics (60)
 Computer Science (63)
 Database Management (39)
 Data Processing (72)
 Data Transmission (20)
 Entertainment & Games (5)
 Hardware (29)
 History (4)
 Information Technology (21)
 Internet (85)
 Networking (53)
 Operating Systems (33)
 Programming (65)
 Programming Languages (56)
 Other (318)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
words-and-images (2655Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
586 items in Computers & Internet

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, *front hinge is loose* (can be taped), light rubbing... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Definitive Guide to Lego Mindstorms: Dave Baum
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, soft impressions/crease to cover resulting in slight... More info...

$9.95  buy

 C++ in a Nutshell: Ray Lischner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, creasing to outer edge of page 787 to back cover, remainder... More info...

$21.95  buy

 The Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean: Eliyahu M. Goldratt
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint creasing to dust jacket with tiny closed tear to edges,... More info...

$5.75  buy

 SQL Bible: Alex Kriegel, Boris M. Trukhnov
(Other, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear/creasing to cover, *Sealed CD... More info...

$21.95  buy

 The Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean: Eliyahu M. Goldratt
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Essential Turing: Seminal Writings in Computing, Logic, Philosophy, Artificial Intellegence, And Artificial Life; Plus The Secrets Of Enigma: Alan Mathison Turing
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, vertical razor scratch... More info...

$21.95  buy

 Security in Computing: Charles P. Pfleeger
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark, excellent condition. Select... More info...

$24.95  buy

 Photoshop 7 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Barbara Obermeier, David D. Busch
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, bump to bottom spine... More info...

$14.95  buy

 The 80X86 IBM PC and Compatible Computers: Volumes I & II Assembly Language, Design, and Interfacing: Janice Gillispie Mazidi, Muhammad Ali Mazidi
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, sealed disk, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition;... More info...

$34.95  buy

 Steal This Computer Book: What They Won't Tell You About the Internet: Wally Wang
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark, **light bump at top right corner,... More info...

$13.25  buy

 Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: Inside Out: Jim Buyens
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt" sealed CD, lower back spine corner is bumped and has 2"... More info...

$20.95  buy

 A New Kind of Science: Stephen Wolfram
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint rubbing to dust jacket with 2 1" closed tears to bottom... More info...

$27.95  buy

 Start With a Digital Camera: The Indispensable Guide to Getting the Most Out of Your Digital Camera: John Odam
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Never used copy, minor shelf wear/light creasing to corner, contents in... More info...

$2.95  buy

 Special Edition Using Microsoft Office 2003: Ed Bott, Woody Leonhard
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, sealed CD, 1" closed tear at front cover with faint... More info...

$18.95  buy

 Stop Staring: Facial Modeling and Animation Done Right: Jason Osipa
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, * Sealed CD Included*, small diagonal crease and cover... More info...

$19.95  buy

 A Programmer's View of Computer Architecture: With Assembly Language Examples from the Mips Risc Architecture: James Goodman, Karen Miller
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, horizontal scrape/surface tear to top spine edge,... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Counter Hack: A Step-By-Step Guide to Computer Attacks and Effective Defenses: Ed Skoudis
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark**light shelf wear/rubbing to... More info...

$32.95  buy

 Openoffice.Org Resource Kit: Floyd Jones, Solveig Haughland
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, sealed CD, minor bump at top spine corner with small... More info...

$26.95  buy

 Flash Studio Secrets: Glenn Thomas
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, very light shelf wear/creasing to cover, contents in unmarked... More info...

$10.99  buy

Page 1 of 30

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page