|
|
 |
words-and-images (2655 )


 |
Books 586 items in Computers & Internet |

 |
Godel, Escher, Bach: An Eternal Golden Braid: Douglas R. Hofstadter
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, *front hinge is loose* (can be taped), light rubbing... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Definitive Guide to Lego Mindstorms: Dave Baum
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, soft impressions/crease to cover resulting in slight... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
C++ in a Nutshell: Ray Lischner
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, creasing to outer edge of page 787 to back cover, remainder... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
The Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean: Eliyahu M. Goldratt
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint creasing to dust jacket with tiny closed tear to edges,... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
SQL Bible: Alex Kriegel, Boris M. Trukhnov
(Other, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear/creasing to cover, *Sealed CD... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
The Haystack Syndrome: Sifting Information Out of the Data Ocean: Eliyahu M. Goldratt
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships USPS with... More info...
 $11.95  |
|
 |
The Essential Turing: Seminal Writings in Computing, Logic, Philosophy, Artificial Intellegence, And Artificial Life; Plus The Secrets Of Enigma: Alan Mathison Turing
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, vertical razor scratch... More info...
 $21.95  |
|
 |
Security in Computing: Charles P. Pfleeger
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark, excellent condition. Select... More info...
 $24.95  |
|
 |
Photoshop 7 All-In-One Desk Reference for Dummies: Barbara Obermeier, David D. Busch
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, bump to bottom spine... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
The 80X86 IBM PC and Compatible Computers: Volumes I & II Assembly Language, Design, and Interfacing: Janice Gillispie Mazidi, Muhammad Ali Mazidi
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, sealed disk, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT condition;... More info...
 $34.95  |
|
 |
Steal This Computer Book: What They Won't Tell You About the Internet: Wally Wang
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark, **light bump at top right corner,... More info...
 $13.25  |
|
 |
Microsoft Office Frontpage 2003: Inside Out: Jim Buyens
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt" sealed CD, lower back spine corner is bumped and has 2"... More info...
 $20.95  |
|
 |
A New Kind of Science: Stephen Wolfram
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, faint rubbing to dust jacket with 2 1" closed tears to bottom... More info...
 $27.95  |
|
 |
Start With a Digital Camera: The Indispensable Guide to Getting the Most Out of Your Digital Camera: John Odam
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Never used copy, minor shelf wear/light creasing to corner, contents in... More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Special Edition Using Microsoft Office 2003: Ed Bott, Woody Leonhard
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, sealed CD, 1" closed tear at front cover with faint... More info...
 $18.95  |
|
 |
Stop Staring: Facial Modeling and Animation Done Right: Jason Osipa
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, * Sealed CD Included*, small diagonal crease and cover... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
A Programmer's View of Computer Architecture: With Assembly Language Examples from the Mips Risc Architecture: James Goodman, Karen Miller
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, horizontal scrape/surface tear to top spine edge,... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Counter Hack: A Step-By-Step Guide to Computer Attacks and Effective Defenses: Ed Skoudis
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: New copy, not used, no remainder mark**light shelf wear/rubbing to... More info...
 $32.95  |
|
 |
Openoffice.Org Resource Kit: Floyd Jones, Solveig Haughland
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: **New** copy, sealed CD, minor bump at top spine corner with small... More info...
 $26.95  |
|
 |
Flash Studio Secrets: Glenn Thomas
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: **New** copy, very light shelf wear/creasing to cover, contents in unmarked... More info...
 $10.99  |

|