Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > words-and-images > Books > Art & Photography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (706)
 Art (146)
 Art History (96)
 Art Reference (13)
 Art Study & Teaching (5)
 Collections, Catalogs, Exhibitions (27)
 Commercial Art (11)
 Criticism (7)
 Design (61)
 Fashion (25)
 Fine Arts (16)
 Graphic Arts (36)
 Individual Artist (58)
 Photography (221)
 Pictorial (21)
 Popular Culture (19)
 Sculpture (10)
 Other (207)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
words-and-images (2595Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)


Books Books
706 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Donna Dewberry's Complete Book of One-Stroke Painting: Donna S. Dewberry
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Looking at Philosophy: The Unbearable Heaviness of Philosophy Made Lighter: Donald Palmer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New, never used** copy, minor creasing to cover at top left corner,... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Recovery of Your Inner Child: Lucia Capacchione
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy not used, no remainder mark**vertical crease at front... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Painting Borders For Your Home With Donna Dewberry: Donna S. Dewberry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Painting Borders For Your Home With Donna Dewberry: Donna S. Dewberry
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy not used, very light shelf wear to cover, contents in unmarked... More info...

$9.25  buy

 the Photographers Practical Handbook: everything you need to make a success out of your photography: Paul Davies
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...

$2.95  buy

 The Notebooks of Leonardo Da Vinci: Irma A. Richter, Leonardo Da Vinci
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **New** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, soft impressions to cover,... More info...

$4.50  buy

 Painting Zoo Animals on Rocks: Lin Wellford
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, cover shows light shelf wear, contents in unmarked EXCELLENT... More info...

$14.06  buy

 Creative Layout Variations: Multiple ways to scrapbook your favorite photos based on time, skill and budget: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Creative Layout Variations: Multiple ways to scrapbook your favorite photos based on time, skill and budget: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, covers lightly rubbed from shelf wear, contents in unmarked... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Complete Far Side: 1980-1994: Gary Larson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: new copy but "Hurt", slipcase is bumped and has 2" closed tear at right... More info...

$72.50  buy

 25 Bags to Knit: Beautiful Bags in Stylish Colors: Emma King
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cover shows shelf and edge wear with creasing to corners and spine edges,... More info...

$5.95  buy

 How to Draw Comic Book Bad Guys and Gals: Christopher Hart
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, not used, faint vertical crease to back cover, contents in... More info...

$6.95  buy

 How To Take Perfect Scrapbook Pictures: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, unmarked EXCELLENT condition; ships with delivery... More info...

$5.95  buy

 How To Take Perfect Scrapbook Pictures: Memory Makers
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, not used, minor shelf wear,rubbing to cover, contents in... More info...

$4.95  buy

 The Joy of Digital Photography: Jeff Wignall
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light bump to top corners of cover board resulting in crease... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Albinus on Anatomy: With 80 Original Albinus Plates: Robert Beverly Hale, Terence Coyle
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover shows shelf and edge wear with creasing and 2" closed tear to top... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Scrapbooking Your Favorite Family Memories: Various
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **Never used** copy, rubbing and edge wear to cover, small closed tear to... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo: Hayden Herrera
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, light rubbing and edge wear to cover, contents in unmarked... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo: Hayden Herrera
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: **New** copy, rubbing and edge wear with small creases/impressions to... More info...

$6.95  buy

Page 1 of 36

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page