 |
Igniting Your Writing II: Sandy Larsen
(Book, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Spiral binding in good shape. Cover shows very... More info...
 $64.99  |
|
 |
The Story of the World Activity Book Two: The Middle Ages From the Fall of Rome to the Rise of the Renaissance: Susan Wise Bauer
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. About 10 pages have been torn out of the middle... More info...
 $27.99  |
|
 |
Charter Schools: A Descriptive Study Of Empowerment Within The Operation Of Charter Schools: Steve P. Jefferson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows a little shelf wear. Good strong... More info...
 $23.25  |
|
 |
Igniting Your Writing!: Sandy Larsen
(Book, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Spiral binding. Cover shows some shelf wear... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
Combustion Technology Manual: Industrial Heating Equipment Association
(Book, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. About 10 pages have some yellow highlighting. Stain on edge of... More info...
 $17.45  |
|
 |
Poem of the Cid: A Modern Translation With Notes by Paul Blackburn
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with gold printing on front. No dust jacket. Very slight cover... More info...
 $16.25  |
|
 |
Chevrolet: A History from 1911: Beverly R. Kimes
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. No markings inside or out. Cover shows a little... More info...
 $14.89  |
|
 |
Gary Paulsen: A Real-Life Reader Biography: Ann Gaines
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. No markings inside or out except for library withdrawal... More info...
 $14.85  |
|
 |
The Illustrious Life of William Mckinley Our Martyred President: Murat Halstead
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Collectors item with 1901 copyright. No markings inside. Cover and binding... More info...
 $14.75  |
|
 |
Genesis: Finding Our Roots: Ruth Beechick
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out except for name sticker inside front cover.... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
Group's Body-Building Guide to Outreach: Stretching Out to Your Community: Group Publishing
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some shelf wear. Good strong... More info...
 $10.49  |
|
 |
The Country Diary of an Edwardian Lady, 1906: A Facsimile Reproduction of a Naturalist's Diary: Edith Holden
(Hardcover, 1977)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket shows a... More info...
 $9.19  |
|
 |
The Big Book of Reproducible Graphic Organizers: 50 Great Templates to Help Kids Get More Out of Reading, Writing, Social Studies & More: Dottie Raymer, Jennifer Jacobson
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Covers shows a little wear around the edges.... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Celebrating a Christ-Centered Christmas: Ideas from A-Z: Sharon Jaynes
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover with dust jacket. No markings inside or out. Dust jacket has a... More info...
 $6.49  |
|
 |
Mental Math in the Primary Grades: Barbara Reys, Jack Hope, Larry Leutizinger, Robert Reys
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. 6 pages have a corner folded in. Cover shows... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Industrial Motor Control: Fundamentals: Rex Losee, Robert L. McIntyre
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover. No markings inside. Cover shows quite a bit of shelf wear.... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Paper Capers: Lois Keffer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Very slight cover wear. More info...
 $5.89  |
|
 |
Don't Know Much About the Universe: Everything You Need to Know About the Cosmos but Never Learned: Kenneth C. Davis
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 4 cassettes and case all in good condition. Library withdrawal marks. More info...
 $5.59  |
|
 |
U. S. Map Skills
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Cover shows some wear and has separated from... More info...
 $5.49  |
|
 |
Homesteading on the Plains: Daily Life in the Land of Laura: Mary Dodson Wade
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No markings inside or out. Hardcover. Cover shows a little shelf wear... More info...
 $4.98  |